Products
Home

Hybrid Cable

Indoor Optical Fiber and Power Hybrid Cable

Indoor Optical Fiber and Power Hybrid Cable

Indoor Hybrid Cable is for indoor installations that utilize a centralized power supply to remote power and devices, thus eliminates the need to provide local AC power to each location.The two copper wires provide power from a centralized power supply to end devices while fiber optic elements provide bi-directional data paths through the cable.





  • Payment:

    T/T,L/C,WU,custom
  • Product origin:

    CN
  • Color:

    Black
  • Shipping port:

    Shenzhen/HK
  • Lead Time:

    3-10 days
  • Product Details

Indoor Optical Fiber and Power Hybrid Cable



Indoor Hybrid cable with optical fiber and copper conductors designed for applications where the distance or  power requirements of the end device exceed the limits of Power over Ethernet (PoE, PoE+). Customize the cable to consist of 1 to 24 2 mm interconnect simplexes (or duplexes) and two (or four) wet location PVC insulated 12 or 16 AWG stranded copper conductors. The core is surrounded by water-blocking glass strength yarns and a sunlight resistant black jacket.Any further inquiry,please contact SZOPT.



Indoor Hybrid Cable



OPLC Cable Deployment


Application:

5G Base Station;

Security Monitoring,park all optical network.

 

Feature:

Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

Good optical performance;

Dual function of grounding wire&communication optic cable;

Eliminating the cost of repeated erection & maintenance.

 

Package:

1km/2km/3km per drum or custom.


Mechanical Characteristics:

Bending Radius Dynamic(mm)

10D

Bending Radius Static(mm)

 20D

Tensile Strength Short Term(N/100mm2)

800

Tensile Strength Long Term(N/100mm2)

400

Crush Resistance Short Term(N)

1000

Operating Temperature

-15℃~+70℃(Electric Wire)

-20℃~+60℃(Other Materials)


Optical Characteristics:



G652D

G657A1

G657A2

G657B3

G.655

62.5/125

50/125


Attenuation
(+20℃)


@850nm






≤3.5dB/km

@1300nm






≤1.5dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.45dB/km

≤0.40dB/km

≤0.45dB/km

≤0.50dB/km



@1550nm

≤0.30dB/km

≤0.50dB/km




Bandwidth 
(Class A)


@850






≥200MHZ·km

≥500MHZ·km

@1300






≥500MHZ·km

≥500MHZ·km

Numerical Aperture







0.275±0.015NA

0.200±0.015NA

Cut-off Wavelength


≤1260nm


≤1480nm





Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products, please let us know, we will reply you ASAP. Thank you very much!

related products
OPGW Cable
Optical Ground Wire OPGW Cable

OPGW is designed to replace traditional static,shield,ground cables in overhead transmission lines,it’s of additional telecommunications purposes because of containing optical fibers inside.

OPPC Cable
Optical composite overhead phase conductor OPPC Cable

OPPC is a type of power composite cable that combines optical fiber unit and traditional phase structure in the wire, it makes full use of its own line power system resources, particularly the power system resources, particularly the power distribution network system, to avoid conflict with the outside world in aspects such as frequency resources, routing coordination, electromagnetic compatibility, which gives it dual functions of power transmission and communication.

OPLC Hybrid Cable
Optical Fiber Composition Low Voltage Electric OPLC Cable

It's a type of photoelectric composite cable for low voltage power line,and communication optical cable.With PON(passive optical network) technology,it realizes FTTH residential users’ electricity information collection business carrying information intranet,and information outer network “ Network convergance” businessmeets the demands of smart grid informatization,automation and interaction.

5G Hybrid Cable
5G Optical Fiber and Power Hybrid Cable

5G Hybrid Cable is for the purpose of 5G base station,with good mechanical&optical performance,stable&durable.The all-dry hybrid cable structure offers the transmission and power supply for RRU equipments.

Outdoor Hybrid Cable
Outdoor Optical Fiber and Power Hybrid Cable

Outdoor Hybrid Cable is for outdoor installations that utilize a centralized power supply to remote power and devices, thus eliminates the need to provide local AC power to each location.The two copper wires provide power from a centralized power supply to end devices while fiber optic elements provide bi-directional data paths through the cable.

fiber patchcord fc-st
Fiber Patch Cords FC-ST Simplex Duplex Singlemode MM OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Optical Patch Cord FC-ST has FC & ST connectors,with PVC,LSZH,OFNP jacket in yellow(SM);orange(OM1/OM2),aqua(OM3), magenta(OM4),lime green(OM5) or custom,the cable diameter is 3.0mm,2.8mm,2.4mm,2.0mm,1.8mm,1.6mm,1.2mm,0.9mm,etc.

aoc sfp transceiver 40g 100g
High-speed Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP+ 100G QSFP28 AOC Cable

This QSFP+ QSFP28 transceiver module is a high performance module for short-range duplex data communication and interconnect applications.

Lan cable UTP
UTP Cat5 Cat6 Cat7 Lan Cable

UTP Cat5 Cat6 Cat7 Lan Cable is a popular UTP network cable or ethernet cable for lan field with full category,please reach us for details.

80KM SMF TRANSCEIVER
1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interfaces throughput up to 80km over single mode fiber(SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via duplex LC connectors. Taking BOX+FPC+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G Ethernet, 112G OTN OTU4, telecom, service provider applications and 5G wireless network.

fiber patchcord sc-sc
High Quality and Cost-Effective Single Mode Bend Insensitive Multimode Patch Cords SC-SC

The 9/125 single mode bend insensitive fiber or our multimode patch cords are less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional patch cords and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, etc.

Lan cable FTP
FTP Cat5 Cat6 Cat7 Lan Cable

FTP Cat5 Cat6 Cat7 Lan Cable is a popular FTP network cable or ethernet cable for lan field with full category,please reach us for details.

waterproof patch cord
PE Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Patch Cords 2core 4core 12core

Such patch cords are armored with black PE jacket,waterproof,roden-proof,widely used for harsh environment,there's a stainless steel strength member inside to make the cable tough tensile strenth,the fiber counts can be up to 24 fibers.

Friendly Links : www.szopt.net

© Copyright: 2024 SZOPT Communication Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved

IPv6 network supported

top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products, please let us know, we will reply you ASAP. Thank you very much!