Products
Home

ODF & Patch Panel

19" Sliding Out Fiber Patch Panel SC/FC/ST/LC 1U/2U/3U/4U 12-144 core

19" Sliding Out Fiber Patch Panel SC/FC/ST/LC 1U/2U/3U/4U 12-144 core

SZOPT’s 19” 1U/2U/3U/4U fiber optic patch panel are SC/FC/ST/LC port ,12/24/48/96/144/288 fibers with the cold rolled steel powder well coated,designed to fit standard 19” racks. These patch panels are ideal for high density LAN interconnect or cross-connect patching,providing a designated terminus for interrelated cabling deployments.

  • Payment:

    T/T,L/C,WU,etc.
  • Product origin:

    CN
  • Color:

    Black or White
  • Shipping port:

    Shenzhen/HongKong
  • Lead Time:

    5-20 days
  • Product Details

19" Sliding Out Fiber Patch Panel SC/FC/ST/LC 1U/2U/3U/4U 12-144 core

SZOPT designs and manufactures lots types of robust patch panels,which can be custom configuration,all of our patch panels feature easy access and organization,these include pivots, sliding on rail and all necessary accessories. Fiber adapter panels are modular ready.Please reach us for details.



robust patch panels Hanging ear design

Sliding convenience design

Hole seal

Easy operating of opening

patch panel appliance

Goods ready to ship


Features:

Standard 19" rack mounting;

Smooth electrostatic powder spraying cold rolled sheet/aluminum alloy;

Suitable for SC/FC/LC/ST/MPO/MTP etc.different interfaces;

Capacity:up to 144 fibers;


Applications:

Telecommunications Equipments

LAN/WAN 

CATV 

FTTx


Specification:

Operating  temperature: -25 ~ +40 

Storage  temperature: -25 ~ +40

Relative humidity: <85%

Air  pressure: 70Kpa  ~  106Kpa


Package:

Each set in an inner carton box,then put in an outer carton box,well protection.


Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

related products
19 patch panel PIVOT
19" Pivoting Patch Panel SC/FC/ST/LC 1U/2U/3U/4U 12C 24C 36C 48C 96C 144C

SZOPT’s 19” 1U/2U/3U/4U fiber swing out patch panel are SC/FC/ST/LC port available ,12C/24C/48C/96C/144C/288C fibers with the cold rolled steel powder well coated,designed to fit standard 19” racks. These patch panels are ideal for high density LAN interconnect or cross-connect patching,providing a designated terminus for interrelated cabling deployments.

19 patch panel fixed type
19" Fixed Patch Panel SC/FC/ST/LC 1U/2U/3U/4U 12C 24C 36C 48C 96C 144C

SZOPT’s 19” 1U/2U/3U/4U fiber fixed patch panel are SC/FC/ST/LC port available ,12C/24C/48C/96C/144C/288C fibers with the cold rolled steel powder well coated,designed to fit standard 19” racks. These patch panels are ideal for high density LAN interconnect or cross-connect patching,providing a designated terminus for interrelated cabling deployments.

Rack ODF 288c 576c 720c 1152c
Optical Distribution Frame ODF 288C 576C 720C 1152C with SC/LC/FC/ST

ODF is the short term of Optical Distribution Frame, is a high-density, large-capacity design box with cold rolled steel sheet, reasonable distribution, easy to manage, install and operate.

MPO/MTP patch panel
Optical Fiber Distribution Frame ODF Rack Mount 12 24 48 96 144 core

ODF is the short term of Optical Distribution Frame, also called ODF unit box, is a high-density, large-capacity design box with cold rolled steel sheet, reasonable distribution, easy to manage, install and operate.

MPO/MTP cassette
High Density MPO/MTP Cassette MTP/MPO To LC Harness Patchcord Module 12 / 24 Fiber

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cassette Box is usually the connection of trunk cable and the next MPO/MTP cassette in distribution area of MDA, IDA or HDA data centers. It could be installed 1pc or 2pcs of 0.9mm MPO/MTP-LC harness patch cord 12C inside.

MPO/MTP cassette lgx
High Density MPO/MTP Metal Cassette MTP/MPO To LC Harness Patchcord Module 12 / 24 Fiber

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cassette Box is usually the connection of trunk cable and the next MPO/MTP cassette in distribution area of MDA, IDA or HDA data centers. It could be installed 1pc or 2pcs of 0.9mm MPO/MTP-LC harness patch cord 12C inside.

fiber optic wallmount box
Fiber Optic Wallmount Distribution Box SC/LC/FC/ST SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber optic wallmount box is available for various kinds of optical fiber system, especially suitable for mini-network terminal distribution, in which the optical cables, patch cores or pigtails are connected,suitable for indoor and outdoor wall-mounted & pole mounted appliance.

MPO/MTP patch panel
High Density 19" MPO/MTP Patch Panel SM OM3 OM4 OM5 48/96/144 Core

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel is used for trunk cable connection and distribution cable management in distribution area of MDA, IDA or HDA data centers. It could be installed in 19 inch racks and cabinets. It could accommodate MPO/MTP cassette modules or MPO/MTP adapter panels.

fiber optic hdmi cable 8k 60hz
Fiber Optic HDMI Cable 8K UHD 60Hz at 18Gbps Ultra High Speed

A fiber optic HDMI cable is a cable using optical fiber as the transmission medium,the principle of the cable is to integrate the photoelectric conversion line at the hdmi interface and use the fiber optic as the transmission medium material; during the transmission process, the hdmi optical fiber transmitting end converts the hdmi signal into an optical signal and transmits it to the hdmi fiber optic through the optical fiber medium line receiving end, the receiving end then converts the optical signal into a lossless hdmi signal and outputs it to the display device.

FTTA patch cord HUAWEI NOKIA ERICSSON
FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Huawei Nokia Ericsson SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5

Mobile network operation is increasing nowadays,SZOPT’s network infrastructures cable assemblies are keeping up with the continuous high-bandwidth growth,and excel subscribers’ expectations.What’s more,to add the capacity and coverage, we are involved in deploying distributed antenna system (DAS) networks and small cells.

fullaxs to fullaxs ftta patch cable
SC/APC OptiTap Conector G652D G657A1 G657A2 Patch Cable

SZOPT’s SC/APC OptiTap connector cable assemblies provide a cost effective, convenient operation, environmental seal and mechanical protection solution. The design makes the connector has blind-mating function, provides quick installation solutions and has good performance, it can be compatible with all the similar products in market, such as Corning Opitap-SC and H-type connector, Cable can be 2×3.0mm, 2×5.0mm flat drop or 5.0mm and 7.0mm round cable, amored or non-amored. Please reach us for details.

OPTICAL ATTENUATOR FC MALE TO FEMALE
Optical Fixed Attenuator Male to Female FC UPC APC 1dB 2dB 3dB 5dB 10dB 15dB 20dB 25dB 30dB

Fiber Optic Attenuator is one kind of optical passive device which is used to debug the performance of the optical power in the optical communication system,debugging fiber optic instrument calibration correction, optical signal attenuation.And used for the attenuation of the input optical power, avoid optical receiver distortion due to input optical power powerful. The fixed fiber optic attenuator can achieve the dual function of adapter and attenuators.

© Copyright: 2021 SZOPT Communication Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved

IPv6 network supported

top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.