Products
Home

MPO/MTP Trunk Cable

MPO-MPO MTP-MTP SM MM OM3 OM4 OM5 Trunk Cable 12/16/24C

MPO-MPO MTP-MTP SM MM OM3 OM4 OM5 Trunk Cable 12/16/24C

MPO/MTP Trunk Cable 12/16/24 Core is type of multicore cable assembly facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost.MTP/MPO are used to interconnect cassettes, panels, or fan outs using a compact and rugged microcables structure. The compact cable optimizes cable way use and improve airflow.These MPO/MTP cable are build with the highest quality components , Low loss elite(premium) versions are offered accordingly,please contact SZOPT for details.

  • Payment:

    T/T,WU,L/C,etc.
  • Product origin:

    CN
  • Color:

    Magenta,aqua,yellow or custom
  • Shipping port:

    Shenzhen/HongKong
  • Lead Time:

    3-15 days
  • Product Details

MPO/MTP-MTP/MTP SM MM OM3 OM4 OM5 Trunk Cable 12/16/24C


From raw materials of the trunk cables such as optical cables,connectors,ferrules,etc.we have a complete strict quality control system throughout the whole production process.We never let any defect out of factory.


MPO MTP in Female Male

Different MPO MTP Connectors

MPO Polarities

MPO MTP Cable assemblies

Test of mpo mtp cables


MPO MTP polishing station


MPO MTP Workshop

MPO MTP Appliance

Goods ready to ship


Application:

Telecommunication System

Testing Equipment

CATV System

LAN System


Feature:

Low Insertion Loss

High Return Loss

High Reliability and Stability

0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm or custom


Package:

Each piece in a small PE bag,then 10pcs or 20pcs in a big bag,finally put into carton box.


Specification

Connector

Fiber Mode

Endface

Standard

Elite(Premium)

IL(max) (dB)

RL(min) (dB)

IL(max) (dB)

RL(min) (dB)

MPO/MTP

Singlemode

APC

≤0.75

≥60

≤0.35

≥60

Multimode

PC

≤0.60

≥20

≤0.35

≥20


Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products, please let us know, we will reply you ASAP. Thank you very much!

related products
MT patch cable
Bare Ribbon Fiber Patch Cable MT-MT MT-FA Ferrule High Precision 8F/12F/24F

MT-MT MT-FA Patch Cable Assembly is mainly used for a parallel optical technology module (QSFP), which connects the internal optical lens and external port to meet the signal transmission of the optical module. There are two types of MT-MT and MT-FA optional; SZOPT can provide all kinds of MT short patch cable products. It has the advantages of stable transmission and high reliability.

MPO MTP Loopback
Fiber Optical Loopback MPO/MTP SM OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5

SZOPT’s MPO/ MTP loopback is a device widely used for parallel connection tests and an aging test of optical communication equipment. Our MPO/MTP loopback adapter can transmit the optical network signal from the transmitter to the receiver, thereby forming the optical signal receiving and transmitting loop. MPO/MTP loopback provides a fast and efficient way to test the transmission capacity and receiving sensitivity of optical network equipment. The MPO/MTP loopback has 8F, 12F, 16F, 24F, 32F channels with low loss, singlemode and multimode(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5) options.

MPO MTP Multicore Trunk Cable
MPO/MTP-MTP/MTP Trunk Cable SM MM OM3 OM4 OM5 24-144core

MPO/MTP Trunk Cable 24/48/72/96/144 Core is type of multicore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment with at least 2pcs of MPO/MTP connectors, reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost.MTP/MPO are used to interconnect cassettes, panels, or fan outs using a compact and rugged microcables structre. The compact cable optimizes cableway use and improve airflow.These MPO/MTP cable are build with the highest quality components , Low loss elite(premium) versions are offered accordingly,please contact SZOPT for details.

MPO/MTP to LC PATCH CABLE
MPO/MTP-LC Harness Patch Cord SM MM OM3 OM4 OM5 8C 12C 24C 48C 96C

MPO/MTP to LC harness cables are used to fan out the multicore MPO/MTP fibers into generic connectors, usually it is MPO/MTP to LC, but SZOPT can also make it MPO/MTP to SC/ST/FC/MTRJ/E2000, etc. The MPO/MTP harness cable is used to transit from backbone trunk cables to fiber management racks, cable sheaths available are Mini-Core Plenum (OFNP), Mini-Core Riser (OFNR), Mini-Core Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH), typical optical fiber types are single mode OS2, multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5. The MPO/MTP to LC harness cables are usually 3mm ruggedized furcation legs in customized length, this will hep make it more rugged.

MPO MTP to LC harness cable
MPO/MTP-LC SM OM3 OM4 OM5 Harness Patch Cable 0.9mm

MPO/MTP harness cable 0.9mm, also known as MPO/MTP breakout cable or MPO/MTP fan-out cable, is a kind of patch cords terminated with MPO/MTP connectors on one end and MTP/MPO/LC/FC/SC/S,etc. connectors(generally MTP to LC) on the other end used for inside the MPO/MTP cassette.Female and Male MPO/MTP Connector is available.SZOPT can offer Single mode and Multimode MTP fiber optical patch cables in colors or custom,please reach us for details.

elite mpo trunk cable
Elite MPO MTP Trunk Cables SM MM OM3 OM4 OM5

MPO MTP Trunk Cable 12/16/24 Core is type of multicore cable assembly facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network in stallation or reconfiguration time and cost.MTP/MPO are used to interconnect cassettes, panels, or fan outs using a compact and rugged microcables structre. The compact cable optimizes cableway use and improve airflow.These MPO/MTP cable are build with the highest quality components , low loss version,elite(premium).

mpo mtp trunk cable with pulling eye
MPO MTP Trunk Cable with Pulling Eye SM MM OM3 OM4 OM5

The pulling eye can further speed up the installation process compared with filed termination. It saves time during installation of conduits, ducts or risers. In addition, the pulling eye protects the connectors of the trunk cables and prevents the cables from twisting during the installation process. Since the pulling eye is strain relived directly onto the outer jacket.With the pulling eye,the tension strength of the cables can reach up to 245N.

Double jacket mpo mtp trunk cable
MPO MTP Trunk Cable Double Jacket SM MM OM3 OM4 OM5 12C 24C 48C

MPO MTP Trunk Cable Double Jacket can be available for 12Core 24Core 48Core or custom,such double jacket trunk cable is of much more rigid performance for preferable deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network in stallation or reconfiguration time and cost.MTP/MPO are used to interconnect cassettes, panels, or fan outs using a compact and rugged microcables structre. The micro cable optimizes cable way use and improve airflow.These MPO/MTP cable are build with the highest quality components , better insertion loss versions are offered accordingly,please contact SZOPT for details.

Hybrid Cable Patch Cords
Hybrid Cable Assemblies LC SC FC ST MPO MTP E2000 SM MM

Hybrid cable assemblies typically include two or more power cables along with fiber optic or copper cables covered by one overall jacket.Such structure provides robust interconnecting power and fiber optic links between main and remote units for outdoor and indoor radio base stations.

Lan cable FTP
FTP Cat5 Cat6 Cat7 Lan Cable

FTP Cat5 Cat6 Cat7 Lan Cable is a popular FTP network cable or ethernet cable for lan field with full category,please reach us for details.

ODVA CPRI PATCH CORD in reel
FTTA Outdoor ODVA IP67 IP68 Fiber Optic Patch Cord in Reel

With the development of optical fiber communication technology, especially the 3G, 4G, and 5G and WiMax base stations technology, ODVA FTTA cable assemblies are becoming more and more popular.SZOPT offers lots of types of FTTA patch cords,SZOPT keeps strict quality control from incoming raw materials,production process to final test,make sure each item from our factory are satisfied by our customers,please reach us for detail.

OPTICAL ATTENUATOR ST ADAPTER TYPE
FC Adapter Type Fiber Optical Fixed Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dB 5dB 10dB 15dB 20dB 25dB 30dB

Adapter type fixed attenuator is the female to female fixed fiber optic attenuator,whichutilizes the air gap between two connectors to achieve the optical attenuation. Fixed adapter type attenuator is simple, low-cost and compact. It is recommended for use where return loss is not a concern nor is absolute attenuation value.

Friendly Links : www.szopt.net

© Copyright: 2022 SZOPT Communication Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved

IPv6 network supported

top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products, please let us know, we will reply you ASAP. Thank you very much!