Products
Home

Fiber Patch Cord

Fiber Patch Cords LC-LC Uniboot with w/o Tab Singlemode Multimode

Fiber Patch Cords LC-LC Uniboot with w/o Tab Singlemode Multimode

Fiber Optical Patch Cord LC-LC has LC/UPC connectors on both ends,with PVC,LSZH,OFNP jacket in yellow(SM);orange(OM1/OM2),aqua(OM3), magenta(OM4),lime green(OM5) or custom,the cable diameter is 3.0mm,2.8mm,2.4mm,2.0mm,1.8mm,1.6mm,1.2mm,0.9mm,etc.

  • Payment:

    T/T,LC,WU,etc.
  • Product origin:

    CN
  • Color:

    Yellow,orange or custom
  • Shipping port:

    Shenzhen/HongKong
  • Lead Time:

    3-15days
  • Product Details

Fiber Patch Cords LC-LC Uniboot with w/o Tab Singlemode Multimode


Fiber patchcord LC-LC SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Duplex is a patch cord that has fiber connectors LC/UPC on both ends. General use of these yellow,orange,aqua,magenta,lime green or custom color cable assemblies includes the interconnection of fiber cable systems and optics-to-electronic equipment.

Zirconia Ferrule



Fiber Optic Connectors LC


Polishing Station

Test of Fiber Patch Cords

Fiber Patch Cords Workshop

Fiber Patch Cord Appliance

Goods Ready to Ship

Application:

Telecommunication System

Testing Equipment

CATV System

LAN System


Feature:

Low Insertion Loss

High Return Loss

High Reliability and Stability

0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm or custom diameter cable available



Package:

Each piece in a small PE bag,then some pcs in a bigger bag,finally put into a carton box.


Specification:

Connector Type

Performance Data

Connector

Polishing Mode

IL(dB)

RL(dB)

SC/LC/FC/ST/MU/E2000

SM

UPC

≤0.3

≥50

APC

≤0.3

≥60

MM

PC

≤0.3

≥35

MTRJ

SM

PC

  ≤0.5

≥50

MM

PC

≤0.5

≥35


Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

related products
ftth drop cable patch cord sc
Indoor Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord SC-SC UPC APC 1C 2C 4C

FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC-SC has SC/UPC SC/APC connectors on both ends,with PVC or LSZH jacket in black(for indoor/outdoor) or white(for indoor only),the cable diameter is 2.0x3.0mm,2.0x3.5mm,2.0x5.0mm,etc.

fiber patchcord sma-sma
Fiber Patch Cords SMA-SMA Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode

Fiber Optical Patch Cord SMA-SMA has SMA connectors on both ends,with PVC,LSZH,OFNP jacket in yellow(SM);orange(OM1/OM2),aqua(OM3), magenta(OM4),lime green(OM5) or custom.Simplex or Duplex is available.

mode-conditioning patch cable
Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cords SC LC FC ST Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode

Mode conditioning patch cords are required when Gigabit 1000BASE-LX routers and switches are installed into existing multimode cable plants. They are used to adapt the singlemode output of Gigabit Ethernet (1000BASE-LX) transceivers to a multimode cable network. All SZOPT’s mode-conditioning patch cords are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards.

fiber patchcord FC-FC
Fiber Patch Cords FC-FC Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode

Fiber Optical Patch Cord FC-FC has FC/UPC connectors on both ends,with PVC,LSZH,OFNP jacket in yellow(SM);orange(OM1/OM2),aqua(OM3), magenta(OM4),lime green(OM5) or custom,the cable diameter is 3.0mm,2.8mm,2.4mm,2.0mm,1.8mm,1.6mm,1.2mm,0.9mm,etc.

fiber patchcord st-st
Fiber Patch Cords ST-ST Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode

Fiber Optical Patch Cord ST-ST has ST/UPC connectors on both ends,with PVC,LSZH,OFNP jacket in yellow(SM);orange(OM1/OM2),aqua(OM3), magenta(OM4),lime green(OM5) or custom,the cable diameter is 3.0mm,2.8mm,2.4mm,2.0mm,1.8mm,1.6mm,1.2mm,0.9mm,etc.

fiber patchcord lc-lc
Fiber Patch Cords LC-LC Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode

Fiber Optical Patch Cord LC-LC has LC/UPC connectors on both ends,with PVC,LSZH,OFNP jacket in yellow(SM);orange(OM1/OM2),aqua(OM3), magenta(OM4),lime green(OM5) or custom,the cable diameter is 3.0mm,2.8mm,2.4mm,2.0mm,1.8mm,1.6mm,1.2mm,0.9mm,etc.

armoured fiber patchcord sc fc lc st
Armoured Fiber Patch Cords SC FC LC ST MU E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode

Armored Fiber Optical Patch Cords SC/FC/LC/ST  have strong tensile force by stainless steel tube inside the cable in blue/beige/yellow or custom PVC,LSZH,OFNP outer jacket.

fiber pigtail multicore
Fiber Pigtail SC FC LC ST MU E2000 Multicore Singlemode Multimode

Fiber Optical Pigtail SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/E2000 12C 24C 48C 96C 144C has connectors on one end,with PVC,LSZH,OFNP jacket in yellow(SM);orange(OM1/OM2),aqua(OM3), magenta(OM4),lime green(OM5) or custom,the cable diameter can be custom,etc.

fiber patchcord multicore
Multicore Fiber Patch Cords SC FC LC ST MU E2000 Singlemode Multimode

Fiber Optical Patch cords  12C 24C 48C 96C 144C has SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/E2000 connectors on both ends,with PVC,LSZH,OFNP jacket in yellow(SM);orange(OM1/OM2),aqua(OM3), magenta(OM4),lime green(OM5) or custom,the cable diameter can be custom,etc.

fiber patchcord mu e2000
Fiber Patch Cords MU E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode

Fiber Optical Patch Cord MU E2000 has MU/UPC E2000/UPC connectors on both ends,with PVC,LSZH,OFNP jacket in yellow(SM);orange(OM1/OM2),aqua(OM3), magenta(OM4),lime green(OM5) or custom.

fiber patchcord sc-sc
Fiber Patch Cords SC-SC Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode

Fiber Optical Patch Cord SC-SC has SC/UPC connectors on both ends,with PVC,LSZH,OFNP jacket in yellow(SM);orange(OM1/OM2),aqua(OM3), magenta(OM4),lime green(OM5) or custom,the cable diameter is 3.0mm,2.8mm,2.4mm,2.0mm,1.8mm,1.6mm,1.2mm,0.9mm,etc.

OPTICAL ATTENUATOR LC MALE TO FEMALE
Optical Fixed Attenuator Male to Female LC UPC APC 1dB 2dB 3dB 5dB 10dB 15dB 20dB 25dB 30dB

Fiber Optic Attenuator is one kind of optical passive device which is used to debug the performance of the optical power in the optical communication system,debugging fiber optic instrument calibration correction, optical signal attenuation.And used for the attenuation of the input optical power, avoid optical receiver distortion due to input optical power powerful. The fixed fiber optic attenuator can achieve the dual function of adapter and attenuators.

© Copyright: 2021 SZOPT Communication Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved

IPv6 network supported

top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.