Products
Home

Fiber Patch Cord

Multicore Fiber Patch Cords SC FC LC ST MU E2000 Singlemode Multimode

Multicore Fiber Patch Cords SC FC LC ST MU E2000 Singlemode Multimode

Fiber Optical Patch cords  12C 24C 48C 96C 144C has SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/E2000 connectors on both ends,with PVC,LSZH,OFNP jacket in yellow(SM);orange(OM1/OM2),aqua(OM3), magenta(OM4),lime green(OM5) or custom,the cable diameter can be custom,etc.

  • Payment:

    T/T,LC,WU,etc.
  • Product origin:

    CN
  • Color:

    Yellow,orange or custom
  • Shipping port:

    Shenzhen/HongKong
  • Lead Time:

    3-15days
  • Product Details

Multicore Fiber Patch Cords SC FC LC ST MU E2000 Singlemode Multimode


Multi-Core Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cords,are mostly tight buffer designed, the tight buffer optical fiber, the Kevlar which is used to further strength the cable structure, making it resist high tension, and the cable outer sheath. The trend is to use PVC/LSZH or other RoHS compliant materials to make the cable sheath; this will help protect the environment and the health of the end users. Usually the single mode indoor fiber optic cables are installed between the buildings where the distance is more than 100 meters, while multimode indoor fiber optic cables are used shorter distance connections. SZOPT supplies both SMF and MMF indoor fiber cables with various structures for different applications.

Zirconia Ferrule

Fiber Optical Connectors

Polishing Station

Test of Fiber Optical Patch Cords

Fiber Patch Cords Workshop

Fiber Optical Appliance

Goods Ready to Ship

Application:

Telecommunication System

Testing Equipment

CATV System

LAN System


Feature:

Low Insertion Loss

High Return Loss

High Reliability and Stability

0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm or custom diameter cable available


Package:

Each piece in a small PE bag,then some pcs in a bigger bag,finally put into a carton box.


Specification:

Connector Type

Performance Data

Connector

Polishing Mode

IL(dB)

RL(dB)

SC/LC/FC/ST/MU/E2000

SM

UPC

≤0.3

≥50

APC

≤0.3

≥60

MM

PC

≤0.3

≥35

MTRJ

SM

PC

  ≤0.5

≥50

MM

PC

≤0.5

≥35


Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

related products
ftth drop cable patch cord sc
Indoor Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord SC-SC UPC APC 1C 2C 4C

FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC-SC has SC/UPC SC/APC connectors on both ends,with PVC or LSZH jacket in black(for indoor/outdoor) or white(for indoor only),the cable diameter is 2.0x3.0mm,2.0x3.5mm,2.0x5.0mm,etc.

fiber patchcord sma-sma
Fiber Patch Cords SMA-SMA Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode

Fiber Optical Patch Cord SMA-SMA has SMA connectors on both ends,with PVC,LSZH,OFNP jacket in yellow(SM);orange(OM1/OM2),aqua(OM3), magenta(OM4),lime green(OM5) or custom.Simplex or Duplex is available.

mode-conditioning patch cable
Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cords SC LC FC ST Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode

Mode conditioning patch cords are required when Gigabit 1000BASE-LX routers and switches are installed into existing multimode cable plants. They are used to adapt the singlemode output of Gigabit Ethernet (1000BASE-LX) transceivers to a multimode cable network. All SZOPT’s mode-conditioning patch cords are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards.

fiber patchcord FC-FC
Fiber Patch Cords FC-FC Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode

Fiber Optical Patch Cord FC-FC has FC/UPC connectors on both ends,with PVC,LSZH,OFNP jacket in yellow(SM);orange(OM1/OM2),aqua(OM3), magenta(OM4),lime green(OM5) or custom,the cable diameter is 3.0mm,2.8mm,2.4mm,2.0mm,1.8mm,1.6mm,1.2mm,0.9mm,etc.

fiber patchcord st-st
Fiber Patch Cords ST-ST Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode

Fiber Optical Patch Cord ST-ST has ST/UPC connectors on both ends,with PVC,LSZH,OFNP jacket in yellow(SM);orange(OM1/OM2),aqua(OM3), magenta(OM4),lime green(OM5) or custom,the cable diameter is 3.0mm,2.8mm,2.4mm,2.0mm,1.8mm,1.6mm,1.2mm,0.9mm,etc.

fiber patchcord lc-lc
Fiber Patch Cords LC-LC Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode

Fiber Optical Patch Cord LC-LC has LC/UPC connectors on both ends,with PVC,LSZH,OFNP jacket in yellow(SM);orange(OM1/OM2),aqua(OM3), magenta(OM4),lime green(OM5) or custom,the cable diameter is 3.0mm,2.8mm,2.4mm,2.0mm,1.8mm,1.6mm,1.2mm,0.9mm,etc.

fiber patchcord lc-lc uniboot
Fiber Patch Cords LC-LC Uniboot with w/o Tab Singlemode Multimode

Fiber Optical Patch Cord LC-LC has LC/UPC connectors on both ends,with PVC,LSZH,OFNP jacket in yellow(SM);orange(OM1/OM2),aqua(OM3), magenta(OM4),lime green(OM5) or custom,the cable diameter is 3.0mm,2.8mm,2.4mm,2.0mm,1.8mm,1.6mm,1.2mm,0.9mm,etc.

armoured fiber patchcord sc fc lc st
Armoured Fiber Patch Cords SC FC LC ST MU E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode

Armored Fiber Optical Patch Cords SC/FC/LC/ST  have strong tensile force by stainless steel tube inside the cable in blue/beige/yellow or custom PVC,LSZH,OFNP outer jacket.

fiber pigtail multicore
Fiber Pigtail SC FC LC ST MU E2000 Multicore Singlemode Multimode

Fiber Optical Pigtail SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/E2000 12C 24C 48C 96C 144C has connectors on one end,with PVC,LSZH,OFNP jacket in yellow(SM);orange(OM1/OM2),aqua(OM3), magenta(OM4),lime green(OM5) or custom,the cable diameter can be custom,etc.

fiber patchcord mu e2000
Fiber Patch Cords MU E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode

Fiber Optical Patch Cord MU E2000 has MU/UPC E2000/UPC connectors on both ends,with PVC,LSZH,OFNP jacket in yellow(SM);orange(OM1/OM2),aqua(OM3), magenta(OM4),lime green(OM5) or custom.

fiber patchcord fc-st
Fiber Patch Cords FC-ST Simplex Duplex Singlemode MM OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Optical Patch Cord FC-ST has FC & ST connectors,with PVC,LSZH,OFNP jacket in yellow(SM);orange(OM1/OM2),aqua(OM3), magenta(OM4),lime green(OM5) or custom,the cable diameter is 3.0mm,2.8mm,2.4mm,2.0mm,1.8mm,1.6mm,1.2mm,0.9mm,etc.

fiber patchcord fc-lc
Fiber Patch Cords FC-LC Simplex Duplex Singlemode MM OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Optical Patch Cord FC-LC has SC & LC connectors,with PVC,LSZH,OFNP jacket in yellow(SM);orange(OM1/OM2),aqua(OM3), magenta(OM4),lime green(OM5) or custom,the cable diameter is 3.0mm,2.8mm,2.4mm,2.0mm,1.8mm,1.6mm,1.2mm,0.9mm,etc.

© Copyright: 2021 SZOPT Communication Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved

IPv6 network supported

top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.