Products
Home

Optical Enclosure

Fiber Optic Mini Splice Closure Square Type 2-in 2-out 12C

Fiber Optic Mini Splice Closure Square Type 2-in 2-out 12C

Fiber optic closures provide a protected area for the spliced sections to live, keeping them away from any hazards. Any of these that come in contact with the wires can lead to damage. Bugs may bite through the protective layers, while moisture can flood the cabling. Even things like vandalism and damage from car accidents can be troublesome. A rugged, hermetically sealed fiber optic splice closure can better protect cables and the sensitive data that runs through them from many of the dangers they face.

  • Payment:

    T/T,L/C,Paypal,WU,etc.
  • Product origin:

    CN
  • Color:

    Black
  • Goods_stock:

    10
  • Min order:

    10
  • Shipping port:

    Shenzhen/HongKong
  • Lead Time:

    3-15 days
  • Product Details

Fiber Optic Mini Splice Closure Square Type 2-in 2-out 12C



SZOPT’s fiber optic splice closures, are designed for the protection of the fiber splice joint between two or more cables, for direct or branch connection, to prevent the aging caused by the heat, cold, light, oxygen and microorganisms in nature. With the excellent mechanical strength, the robust shell, and the main structures could withstand the worst environmental changes, meanwhile, the vibration, impact, cable stretching and twist could be protected. These items can be applicable for aerial, pipe-lined, direct buried installations.Please reach us for details.



strcture of the closure

inside of the closure

stainless steel screws

appliance of the fiber optical closures


Application:

CATV
FTTx Network


Features:

Great mechnical performance
Great resisting aging performance
High airproof,dampproof and resisting,lightning strike performance
For aerial,buried,wall and pipe wall people use wells.


Specification:


Description

Fiber Optic Splice Closure Mini Type

Appliance

Pole mounting, Pedestal mounting,Strand mounting,Wall mounting

Material

ABS/PC

Color

Black


Package:

Each item is put in an individual box,finally put in a big carton box.


Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

related products
Horizontal Splice closure
Fiber Optic Splice Closure Horizontal Type 2-in 2-out

Fiber optic closures provide a protected area for the spliced sections to live, keeping them away from any hazards. Any of these that come in contact with the wires can lead to damage. Bugs may bite through the protective layers, while moisture can flood the cabling. Even things like vandalism and damage from car accidents can be troublesome. A rugged, hermetically sealed fiber optic splice closure can better protect cables and the sensitive data that runs through them from many of the dangers they face.

Horizontal Splice closure 3-IN 3-OUT
Fiber Optic Splice Closure Horizontal Type 3-in 3-out

Fiber optic closures provide a protected area for the spliced sections to live, keeping them away from any hazards. Any of these that come in contact with the wires can lead to damage. Bugs may bite through the protective layers, while moisture can flood the cabling. Even things like vandalism and damage from car accidents can be troublesome. A rugged, hermetically sealed fiber optic splice closure can better protect cables and the sensitive data that runs through them from many of the dangers they face.

Vertical Splice closure
Fiber Optic Splice Closure Vertical Type 2-in 2-out

Fiber optic closures provide a protected area for the spliced sections to live, keeping them away from any hazards. Any of these that come in contact with the wires can lead to damage. Bugs may bite through the protective layers, while moisture can flood the cabling. Even things like vandalism and damage from car accidents can be troublesome. A rugged, hermetically sealed fiber optic splice closure can better protect cables and the sensitive data that runs through them from many of the dangers they face.

Vertical Splice closure
Fiber Optic Splice Closure Vertical Type 3-in 3-out

Fiber optic closures provide a protected area for the spliced sections to live, keeping them away from any hazards. Any of these that come in contact with the wires can lead to damage. Bugs may bite through the protective layers, while moisture can flood the cabling. Even things like vandalism and damage from car accidents can be troublesome. A rugged, hermetically sealed fiber optic splice closure can better protect cables and the sensitive data that runs through them from many of the dangers they face.

fiber optical terminal box
Fiber Optic Splice Terminal Box SC/FC/LC/ST 4C 8C 12C 24C 48C 96C

Fiber optic closures provide a protected area for the spliced sections to live, keeping them away from any hazards. Any of these that come in contact with the wires can lead to damage. Bugs may bite through the protective layers, while moisture can flood the cabling. Even things like vandalism and damage from car accidents can be troublesome. A rugged, hermetically sealed fiber optic splice closure can better protect cables and the sensitive data that runs through them from many of the dangers they face.

SFP SMF TRANSCEIVER
SFP 1.25Gbs SFP+10Gbs LC SMF Module Gigabit Transceiver

Our SFP Module Transceiver is high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate with long transmission distance,with widely compatible.

WDM SC APC UPC
SC/LC/FC/ST CWDM DWDM WDM Fiber Optic Multiplexer

SZOPT offers a full range of CWDM&DWDM to meet the demand of applications such as: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet,SDH/SONET,ATM,ESCON,Fibre Channel,FTTx and CATV,etc.

19 fiber patch panel
19" Sliding Out Fiber Patch Panel SC/FC/ST/LC 1U/2U/3U/4U 12-144 core

SZOPT’s 19” 1U/2U/3U/4U fiber optic patch panel are SC/FC/ST/LC port ,12/24/48/96/144/288 fibers with the cold rolled steel powder well coated,designed to fit standard 19” racks. These patch panels are ideal for high density LAN interconnect or cross-connect patching,providing a designated terminus for interrelated cabling deployments.

VARIABLE OPTICAL ATTENUATOR SC
Variable In-line Fiber Optical Attenuator VOA LC SM UPC APC 0-60dB

Variable in-line optical attenuators,also know as adjustable in-line optical attenuator or short as VOA, are used to permit dynamic control of optical power levels in a fiber. It can be applied to adjust power level of signal in the optical communication at the output of light sources, E/O converters and for the linear or dynamic range of power meter. Furthermore, they can the used in optical amplifier systems to balance the gain across the different operating wavelengths.

fiber adapter mpo
Fiber Adapter MPO MTP 8 12 16 24 Core SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber optic hdmi cable 4k 60hz
Fiber Optic HDMI Cable 4K UHD 60Hz at 18Gbps Ultra High Speed

A fiber optic HDMI cable is a cable using optical fiber as the transmission medium,the principle of the cable is to integrate the photoelectric conversion line at the hdmi interface and use the fiber optic as the transmission medium material; during the transmission process, the hdmi optical fiber transmitting end converts the hdmi signal into an optical signal and transmits it to the hdmi fiber optic through the optical fiber medium line receiving end, the receiving end then converts the optical signal into a lossless hdmi signal and outputs it to the display device.

fiber optic wallmount box
Fiber Optic Wallmount Distribution Box SC/LC/FC/ST SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber optic wallmount box is available for various kinds of optical fiber system, especially suitable for mini-network terminal distribution, in which the optical cables, patch cores or pigtails are connected,suitable for indoor and outdoor wall-mounted & pole mounted appliance.

© Copyright: 2021 SZOPT Communication Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved

IPv6 network supported

top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.