Products
Home

Optical Enclosure

Fiber Optic Splice Closure Horizontal Type 2-in 2-out

Fiber Optic Splice Closure Horizontal Type 2-in 2-out

Fiber optic closures provide a protected area for the spliced sections to live, keeping them away from any hazards. Any of these that come in contact with the wires can lead to damage. Bugs may bite through the protective layers, while moisture can flood the cabling. Even things like vandalism and damage from car accidents can be troublesome. A rugged, hermetically sealed fiber optic splice closure can better protect cables and the sensitive data that runs through them from many of the dangers they face.

  • Payment:

    T/T,L/C,Paypal,WU,etc.
  • Product origin:

    CN
  • Color:

    Black
  • Goods_stock:

    10
  • Min order:

    10
  • Shipping port:

    Shenzhen/HongKong
  • Lead Time:

    3-15 days
  • Product Details

Fiber Optic Splice Closure Horizontal Type 2-in 2-out


SZOPT’s fiber optic splice closures, are designed for the protection of the fiber splice joint between two or more cables, for direct or branch connection, to prevent the aging caused by the heat, cold, light, oxygen and microorganisms in nature. With the excellent mechanical strength, the robust shell, and the main structures could withstand the worst environmental changes, meanwhile, the vibration, impact, cable stretching and twist could be protected. These items can be applicable for aerial, pipe-lined, direct buried installations.Please reach us for details.




quality components for the closures

inside view of the closure

each detail of the closure is perfect

appliance of the fiber optical closures


Application:

CATV
FTTx Network


Features:

Great mechnical performance
Great resisting aging performance
High airproof,dampproof and resisting,lightning strike performance
For aerial,buried,wall and pipe wall people use wells.


Specification:


Description

Fiber Optic Splice Closure Mini Type

Appliance

Pole mounting, Pedestal mounting,Strand mounting,Wall mounting

Material

ABS/PC

Color

Black


Package:

Each item is put in an individual box,finally put in a big carton box.


Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

related products
Splice closure mini type
Fiber Optic Mini Splice Closure Square Type 2-in 2-out 12C

Fiber optic closures provide a protected area for the spliced sections to live, keeping them away from any hazards. Any of these that come in contact with the wires can lead to damage. Bugs may bite through the protective layers, while moisture can flood the cabling. Even things like vandalism and damage from car accidents can be troublesome. A rugged, hermetically sealed fiber optic splice closure can better protect cables and the sensitive data that runs through them from many of the dangers they face.

Horizontal Splice closure 3-IN 3-OUT
Fiber Optic Splice Closure Horizontal Type 3-in 3-out

Fiber optic closures provide a protected area for the spliced sections to live, keeping them away from any hazards. Any of these that come in contact with the wires can lead to damage. Bugs may bite through the protective layers, while moisture can flood the cabling. Even things like vandalism and damage from car accidents can be troublesome. A rugged, hermetically sealed fiber optic splice closure can better protect cables and the sensitive data that runs through them from many of the dangers they face.

Vertical Splice closure
Fiber Optic Splice Closure Vertical Type 2-in 2-out

Fiber optic closures provide a protected area for the spliced sections to live, keeping them away from any hazards. Any of these that come in contact with the wires can lead to damage. Bugs may bite through the protective layers, while moisture can flood the cabling. Even things like vandalism and damage from car accidents can be troublesome. A rugged, hermetically sealed fiber optic splice closure can better protect cables and the sensitive data that runs through them from many of the dangers they face.

Vertical Splice closure
Fiber Optic Splice Closure Vertical Type 3-in 3-out

Fiber optic closures provide a protected area for the spliced sections to live, keeping them away from any hazards. Any of these that come in contact with the wires can lead to damage. Bugs may bite through the protective layers, while moisture can flood the cabling. Even things like vandalism and damage from car accidents can be troublesome. A rugged, hermetically sealed fiber optic splice closure can better protect cables and the sensitive data that runs through them from many of the dangers they face.

fiber optical terminal box
Fiber Optic Splice Terminal Box SC/FC/LC/ST 4C 8C 12C 24C 48C 96C

Fiber optic closures provide a protected area for the spliced sections to live, keeping them away from any hazards. Any of these that come in contact with the wires can lead to damage. Bugs may bite through the protective layers, while moisture can flood the cabling. Even things like vandalism and damage from car accidents can be troublesome. A rugged, hermetically sealed fiber optic splice closure can better protect cables and the sensitive data that runs through them from many of the dangers they face.

ODVA CPRI PATCH CORD SC LC MPO MTP
FTTA Outdoor ODVA LC SC MPO MTP SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5 Duplex

With the development of optical fiber communication technology, especially the 3G, 4G, and 5G and WiMax base stations technology, ODVA FTTA cable assemblies are becoming more and more popular.SZOPT offers lots of types of FTTA patch cords,SZOPT keeps strict quality control from incoming raw materials,production process to final test,make sure each item from our factory are satisfied by our customers,please reach us for detail.

FC apc fast connector
FTTH Field Assembly Fast Connector FC/UPC

FC/UPC Fast Connector,also known as Field installation connector FC/UPC,or Fast assembly connector FC/UPC, is a new kind of connector that can be used in FTTH project scene. They don’t need polishing, no epoxy. They could be installed in the field and make connection less than two minutes. Furthermore, it doesn’t need the fused fiber. Only need some simple tools,by this way,it can save time and cost.SZOPT can offer you different models for options,please reach us for details.

Outdoor cable
Central Loose Tube Outdoor Cable GYXTW up to 144C

SZOPT‘s GYXTW is a type of outdoor cable with fibers positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic,the tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound aslso wrapped with a layer of corrugated steel tape.Between the corrugated steel tape and the loose tube water-blocking materials is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight.

fiber optic hdmi cable 4k 60hz
Fiber Optic HDMI Cable 4K UHD 60Hz at 18Gbps Ultra High Speed

A fiber optic HDMI cable is a cable using optical fiber as the transmission medium,the principle of the cable is to integrate the photoelectric conversion line at the hdmi interface and use the fiber optic as the transmission medium material; during the transmission process, the hdmi optical fiber transmitting end converts the hdmi signal into an optical signal and transmits it to the hdmi fiber optic through the optical fiber medium line receiving end, the receiving end then converts the optical signal into a lossless hdmi signal and outputs it to the display device.

SC upc fast connector
FTTH Field Assembly Fast Connector SC/UPC

SC/UPC Fast Connector,also known as Field installation connector SC/UPC,or Fast assembly connector SC/UPC, is a new kind of connector that can be used in FTTH project scene. They don’t need polishing, no epoxy. They could be installed in the field and make connection less than two minutes. Furthermore, it doesn’t need the fused fiber. Only need some simple tools,by this way,it can save time and cost.SZOPT can offer you different models for options,please reach us for details.

fiber optic wallmount box
Fiber Optic Wallmount Distribution Box SC/LC/FC/ST SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber optic wallmount box is available for various kinds of optical fiber system, especially suitable for mini-network terminal distribution, in which the optical cables, patch cores or pigtails are connected,suitable for indoor and outdoor wall-mounted & pole mounted appliance.

fiber optic hdmi cable 8k 60hz
Fiber Optic HDMI Cable 8K UHD 60Hz at 18Gbps Ultra High Speed

A fiber optic HDMI cable is a cable using optical fiber as the transmission medium,the principle of the cable is to integrate the photoelectric conversion line at the hdmi interface and use the fiber optic as the transmission medium material; during the transmission process, the hdmi optical fiber transmitting end converts the hdmi signal into an optical signal and transmits it to the hdmi fiber optic through the optical fiber medium line receiving end, the receiving end then converts the optical signal into a lossless hdmi signal and outputs it to the display device.

© Copyright: 2021 SZOPT Communication Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved

IPv6 network supported

top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.