Products
Home

Fast Connector

FTTH Field Assembly Fast Connector SC/UPC

FTTH Field Assembly Fast Connector SC/UPC

SC/UPC Fast Connector,also known as Field installation connector SC/UPC,or Fast assembly connector SC/UPC, is a new kind of connector that can be used in FTTH project scene. They don’t need polishing, no epoxy. They could be installed in the field and make connection less than two minutes. Furthermore, it doesn’t need the fused fiber. Only need some simple tools,by this way,it can save time and cost.SZOPT can offer you different models for options,please reach us for details.

  • Payment:

    T/T,L/C,WU,etc.
  • Product origin:

    CN
  • Color:

    Blue
  • Shipping port:

    Shenzhen/HongKong
  • Lead Time:

    2-10 days
  • Product Details

FTTH Field Assembly Fast Connector SC/UPC


The SC/UPC fast connector are SZOPT factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers according to customers’ requirement.


FTTH Field Assembly Fast Connector SC/UPC

FTTH Field Assembly Fast Connector SC/UPC

FTTH Field Assembly Fast Connector SC/UPC



Application:

Telecommunication System

Testing Equipment

CATV System

LAN System



Feature:

Precision mechanical alignment

No epoxy required

Low Insertion Loss

Pre-embedded, factory-polished ferrule


Package:

100pcs in a blister box,then put into a carton box.


Specification:

Item

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)


Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products, please let us know, we will reply you ASAP. Thank you very much!

related products
FC apc fast connector
FTTH Field Assembly Fast Connector FC/APC

FC/APC Fast Connector,also known as Field installation connector FC/APC,or Fast assembly connector FC/APC, is a new kind of connector that can be used in FTTH project scene. They don’t need polishing, no epoxy. They could be installed in the field and make connection less than two minutes. Furthermore, it doesn’t need the fused fiber. Only need some simple tools,by this way,it can save time and cost.SZOPT can offer you different models for options,please reach us for details.

FC apc fast connector
FTTH Field Assembly Fast Connector FC/UPC

FC/UPC Fast Connector,also known as Field installation connector FC/UPC,or Fast assembly connector FC/UPC, is a new kind of connector that can be used in FTTH project scene. They don’t need polishing, no epoxy. They could be installed in the field and make connection less than two minutes. Furthermore, it doesn’t need the fused fiber. Only need some simple tools,by this way,it can save time and cost.SZOPT can offer you different models for options,please reach us for details.

SC apc fast connector
FTTH Field Assembly Fast Connector SC/APC

SC/APC Fast Connector,also known as Field installation connector SC/APC,or Fast assembly connector SC/APC, is a new kind of connector that can be used in FTTH project scene. They don’t need polishing, no epoxy. They could be installed in the field and make connection less than two minutes. Furthermore, it doesn’t need the fused fiber. Only need some simple tools,by this way,it can save time and cost.SZOPT can offer you different models for options,please reach us for details.

LC apc fast connector
FTTH Field Assembly Fast Connector LC/APC

LC/APC Fast Connector,also known as Field installation connector LC/APC,or Fast assembly connector LC/APC, is a new kind of connector that can be used in FTTH project scene. They don’t need polishing, no epoxy. They could be installed in the field and make connection less than two minutes. Furthermore, it doesn’t need the fused fiber. Only need some simple tools,by this way,it can save time and cost.SZOPT can offer you different models for options,please reach us for details.

LC upc fast connector
FTTH Field Assembly Fast Connector LC/UPC

LC/UPC Fast Connector,also known as Field installation connector LC/UPC,or Fast assembly connector LC/UPC, is a new kind of connector that can be used in FTTH project scene. They don’t need polishing, no epoxy. They could be installed in the field and make connection less than two minutes. Furthermore, it doesn’t need the fused fiber. Only need some simple tools,by this way,it can save time and cost.SZOPT can offer you different models for options,please reach us for details.

fiber loopback mtrj cable
Fiber Optic Loopback Cable MTRJ Singlemode Multimode

Fiber loopback cable is often utilized to check whether the transceiver module is working perfectly as designed. As we all know,transceiver module has two ports, a transmitter port and a receiver port. The former one is to send out laser signals and the latter is to receive signals.

80KM SMF TRANSCEIVER
1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interfaces throughput up to 80km over single mode fiber(SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via duplex LC connectors. Taking BOX+FPC+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G Ethernet, 112G OTN OTU4, telecom, service provider applications and 5G wireless network.

fiber loopback sc cable
Fiber Optic Loopback Cable SC Singlemode Multimode

Fiber loopback is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal; typically it is used for fiber testing applications or network restorations. For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem.

fiber patchcord fc-st
Fiber Patch Cords FC-ST Simplex Duplex Singlemode MM OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Optical Patch Cord FC-ST has FC & ST connectors,with PVC,LSZH,OFNP jacket in yellow(SM);orange(OM1/OM2),aqua(OM3), magenta(OM4),lime green(OM5) or custom,the cable diameter is 3.0mm,2.8mm,2.4mm,2.0mm,1.8mm,1.6mm,1.2mm,0.9mm,etc.

VARIABLE OPTICAL ATTENUATOR SC
Variable In-line Fiber Optical Attenuator VOA SC SM UPC APC 0-60dB

Variable in-line optical attenuators,also know as adjustable in-line optical attenuator or short as VOA, are used to permit dynamic control of optical power levels in a fiber. It can be applied to adjust power level of signal in the optical communication at the output of light sources, E/O converters and for the linear or dynamic range of power meter. Furthermore, they can the used in optical amplifier systems to balance the gain across the different operating wavelengths.

fiber optical terminal box
Fiber Optic Splice Terminal Box SC/FC/LC/ST 4C 8C 12C 24C 48C 96C

Fiber optic closures provide a protected area for the spliced sections to live, keeping them away from any hazards. Any of these that come in contact with the wires can lead to damage. Bugs may bite through the protective layers, while moisture can flood the cabling. Even things like vandalism and damage from car accidents can be troublesome. A rugged, hermetically sealed fiber optic splice closure can better protect cables and the sensitive data that runs through them from many of the dangers they face.

fiber patchcord st-st
Fiber Patch Cords ST-ST Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode

Fiber Optical Patch Cord ST-ST has ST/UPC connectors on both ends,with PVC,LSZH,OFNP jacket in yellow(SM);orange(OM1/OM2),aqua(OM3), magenta(OM4),lime green(OM5) or custom,the cable diameter is 3.0mm,2.8mm,2.4mm,2.0mm,1.8mm,1.6mm,1.2mm,0.9mm,etc.

Friendly Links : www.szopt.net

© Copyright: 2024 SZOPT Communication Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved

IPv6 network supported

top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products, please let us know, we will reply you ASAP. Thank you very much!