Products
Home

Fast Connector

FTTH Field Assembly Fast Connector LC/UPC

FTTH Field Assembly Fast Connector LC/UPC

LC/UPC Fast Connector,also known as Field installation connector LC/UPC,or Fast assembly connector LC/UPC, is a new kind of connector that can be used in FTTH project scene. They don’t need polishing, no epoxy. They could be installed in the field and make connection less than two minutes. Furthermore, it doesn’t need the fused fiber. Only need some simple tools,by this way,it can save time and cost.SZOPT can offer you different models for options,please reach us for details.

  • Payment:

    T/T,L/C,WU,etc.
  • Product origin:

    CN
  • Color:

    Blue
  • Shipping port:

    Shenzhen/HongKong
  • Lead Time:

    2-10 days
  • Product Details

FTTH Field Assembly Fast Connector LC/UPC


The LC/UPC fast connector are SZOPT factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers according to customers’ requirement.



FTTH Field Assembly Fast Connector LC/UPC

FTTH Field Assembly Fast Connector LC/UPC



Application:

Telecommunication System

Testing Equipment

CATV System

LAN System


Feature:

Precision mechanical alignment

No epoxy required

Low Insertion Loss

Pre-embedded, factory-polished ferrule


Package:

100pcs in a blister box,then put into a carton box.


Specification:

Item

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)


Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

related products
FC apc fast connector
FTTH Field Assembly Fast Connector FC/APC

FC/APC Fast Connector,also known as Field installation connector FC/APC,or Fast assembly connector FC/APC, is a new kind of connector that can be used in FTTH project scene. They don’t need polishing, no epoxy. They could be installed in the field and make connection less than two minutes. Furthermore, it doesn’t need the fused fiber. Only need some simple tools,by this way,it can save time and cost.SZOPT can offer you different models for options,please reach us for details.

FC apc fast connector
FTTH Field Assembly Fast Connector FC/UPC

FC/UPC Fast Connector,also known as Field installation connector FC/UPC,or Fast assembly connector FC/UPC, is a new kind of connector that can be used in FTTH project scene. They don’t need polishing, no epoxy. They could be installed in the field and make connection less than two minutes. Furthermore, it doesn’t need the fused fiber. Only need some simple tools,by this way,it can save time and cost.SZOPT can offer you different models for options,please reach us for details.

SC apc fast connector
FTTH Field Assembly Fast Connector SC/APC

SC/APC Fast Connector,also known as Field installation connector SC/APC,or Fast assembly connector SC/APC, is a new kind of connector that can be used in FTTH project scene. They don’t need polishing, no epoxy. They could be installed in the field and make connection less than two minutes. Furthermore, it doesn’t need the fused fiber. Only need some simple tools,by this way,it can save time and cost.SZOPT can offer you different models for options,please reach us for details.

SC upc fast connector
FTTH Field Assembly Fast Connector SC/UPC

SC/UPC Fast Connector,also known as Field installation connector SC/UPC,or Fast assembly connector SC/UPC, is a new kind of connector that can be used in FTTH project scene. They don’t need polishing, no epoxy. They could be installed in the field and make connection less than two minutes. Furthermore, it doesn’t need the fused fiber. Only need some simple tools,by this way,it can save time and cost.SZOPT can offer you different models for options,please reach us for details.

LC apc fast connector
FTTH Field Assembly Fast Connector LC/APC

LC/APC Fast Connector,also known as Field installation connector LC/APC,or Fast assembly connector LC/APC, is a new kind of connector that can be used in FTTH project scene. They don’t need polishing, no epoxy. They could be installed in the field and make connection less than two minutes. Furthermore, it doesn’t need the fused fiber. Only need some simple tools,by this way,it can save time and cost.SZOPT can offer you different models for options,please reach us for details.

fiber patchcord fc-st
Fiber Patch Cords FC-ST Simplex Duplex Singlemode MM OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Optical Patch Cord FC-ST has FC & ST connectors,with PVC,LSZH,OFNP jacket in yellow(SM);orange(OM1/OM2),aqua(OM3), magenta(OM4),lime green(OM5) or custom,the cable diameter is 3.0mm,2.8mm,2.4mm,2.0mm,1.8mm,1.6mm,1.2mm,0.9mm,etc.

fiber adapter lc
Fiber Adapter LC UPC APC Simplex Duplex Quad SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

OPTICAL ATTENUATOR MPO MALE TO FEMALE
Optical Fixed Attenuator Male to Female MPO 1dB 2dB 3dB 5dB 10dB 15dB 20dB 25dB 30dB

Fiber Optic Attenuator is one kind of optical passive device which is used to debug the performance of the optical power in the optical communication system,debugging fiber optic instrument calibration correction, optical signal attenuation.And used for the attenuation of the input optical power, avoid optical receiver distortion due to input optical power powerful. The fixed fiber optic attenuator can achieve the dual function of adapter and attenuators.

GYTY53 GYTS53 cable
Standard Double Armored Sheath Outdoor Cable GYTY53/GYTS53

Our GYTY53/GYTS53 cable, available for singlemode & multimode,the fibers are positioned in the loose tubes, the tubes are filled with water blocking filling compound.Tubes and fillers are stranded around the strength member into a circular cable core. Then the cable is completed with a PE sheath. Which is filled with the filling compound to protect it. After PSP is applied over the inner sheath, the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.

Horizontal Splice closure 3-IN 3-OUT
Fiber Optic Splice Closure Horizontal Type 3-in 3-out

Fiber optic closures provide a protected area for the spliced sections to live, keeping them away from any hazards. Any of these that come in contact with the wires can lead to damage. Bugs may bite through the protective layers, while moisture can flood the cabling. Even things like vandalism and damage from car accidents can be troublesome. A rugged, hermetically sealed fiber optic splice closure can better protect cables and the sensitive data that runs through them from many of the dangers they face.

cpri patch cord lc/sc/fc
CPRI Patch Cable LC/SC/FC Outdoor FTTA Cable Assembly

Mobile network operation is increasing nowadays,SZOPT’s network infrastructures cable assemblies are keeping up with the continuous high-bandwidth growth,and excel subscribers’ expectations.What’s more,to add the capacity and coverage, we are involved in deploying distributed antenna system (DAS) networks and small cells.

19 fiber patch panel
19" Sliding Out Fiber Patch Panel SC/FC/ST/LC 1U/2U/3U/4U 12-144 core

SZOPT’s 19” 1U/2U/3U/4U fiber optic patch panel are SC/FC/ST/LC port ,12/24/48/96/144/288 fibers with the cold rolled steel powder well coated,designed to fit standard 19” racks. These patch panels are ideal for high density LAN interconnect or cross-connect patching,providing a designated terminus for interrelated cabling deployments.

© Copyright: 2021 SZOPT Communication Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved

IPv6 network supported

top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.