Products
Home

Fiber Adapter

Fiber Adapter MPO MTP 8 12 16 24 Core SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapter MPO MTP 8 12 16 24 Core SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

  • Payment:

    T/T,L/C,WU,etc.
  • Product origin:

    CN
  • Color:

    Plastic
  • Min order:

    10
  • Shipping port:

    Shenzhen/HongKong
  • Lead Time:

    2-10 days
  • Product Details

Fiber Adapter MPO MTP 8 12 16 24 Core SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5


Fiber Adapter MPO/MTP features providing the connection between MPO/MTP Trunk Cable with MPO/MTP Trunk Cable, MPO/MTP adapters are usually plastic housing, there can be different colors for MPO/MTP housing.Please reach us for details.


zirconia sleeve for fiber adapters

mpo mtp fiber adaptor

mpo mtp fiber adapters with dust cap

mpo mtp fiber adapter mating with mpo mtp trunk cable


workshop


fiber adapters ready to ship


Application:

LAN

Fiber Optic Transmission System

CATV Network

Telecommunication Instruments


Feature:

Compact design

Low insertion loss

Durability(Recycles):500

High Reliability and Stability


Package:


25pcs per blister box,then put into a carton box.


Specification:

Parameter

Unit

SM-UPC

SM-APC

MM

Insertion Loss (Typical)

dB

 ≤0.2

 ≤0.2

 ≤0.2

Return Loss

≥50

≥60

≥35

Exchangeability

≤0.2

Repeatability

≤0.2

Durability

 Times

>1000

Plug and unplug force(g/f)

G

200-600

Operating Temperature

°C

-40~75

Storage Temperature

-40~85


Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

related products
fiber adapter lc
Fiber Adapter LC UPC APC Simplex Duplex Quad SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter fc
Fiber Adapter FC UPC APC Simplex Duplex SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter fc
Fiber Adapter ST UPC APC Simplex Duplex SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter sc
Fiber Adapter SC UPC APC Simplex Duplex SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter MU
Fiber Adapter MU SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter MTRJ
Fiber Adapter MTRJ SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

hybrid fiber adaptor
Hybrid Fiber Adapter SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/SMA Female/Male Singlemode Multimode

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter sc with shutter
Fiber Adapter SC with Shutter UPC APC Simplex Duplex SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter lc with shutter
Fiber Adapter LC with Shutter UPC APC Simplex Duplex Quad SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter MTRJ
Fiber Adapter E2000 SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter SMA
Fiber Adapter SMA SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

self-supporting FTTH Drop Cable
FTTH Self-supporting Drop Cable 1C 2C 4C 6C 8C 12C for Outdoor

It's also called butterfly drop cable or bow-type ftth drop cable,the outer jacket is black in PVC/LSZH for outdoor,the dimension of the cable is:5.0x2.0mm,the option for strength member is:Steel Wire/FRP/KFRP,the option for the fiber is:G652D/G657a1/G657a2 or custom.

© Copyright: 2021 SZOPT Communication Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved

IPv6 network supported

top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.