Products
Home

Fiber Adapter

Fiber Adapter LC UPC APC Simplex Duplex Quad SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapter LC UPC APC Simplex Duplex Quad SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

  • Payment:

    T/T,L/C,WU,etc.
  • Product origin:

    CN
  • Color:

    Blue,Green,Beige,Aqua,Magenta or custom.
  • Min order:

    10
  • Shipping port:

    Shenzhen/HongKong
  • Lead Time:

    2-10 days
  • Product Details

Fiber Adapter LC UPC APC Simplex Duplex Quad SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5


Fiber Adapter LC features providing the connection between LC Patchcord with LC patchcord, LC adapters can be with plastic or metal housing, there are different colors for plastic housing: blue for single mode UPC, green for single mode APC,beige for multimode PC,aqua for multimode OM3,magenta for multimode OM4 and lime green for multimode OM5. They can be with or without flange in simplex,duplex or quad.Please reach us for details.


zirconia sleeve for fiber adapters

Connection with LC patch cord

Fiber Adaptor LC Duplex

Connection with LC jumpers


workshop


fiber adapters ready to ship


Application:

LAN

Fiber Optic Transmission System

CATV Network

Telecommunication Instruments


Feature:

Compact design

Low insertion loss

Durability(Recycles):500

High Reliability and Stability


Package:


25pcs per blister box,then put into a carton box.


Specification:

Parameter

Unit

SM-UPC

SM-APC

MM

Insertion Loss (Typical)

dB

 ≤0.2

 ≤0.2

 ≤0.2

Return Loss

≥50

≥60

≥35

Exchangeability

≤0.2

Repeatability

≤0.2

Durability

 Times

>1000

Plug and unplug force(g/f)

G

200-600

Operating Temperature

°C

-40~75

Storage Temperature

-40~85


Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

related products
fiber adapter fc
Fiber Adapter FC UPC APC Simplex Duplex SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter fc
Fiber Adapter ST UPC APC Simplex Duplex SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter mpo
Fiber Adapter MPO MTP 8 12 16 24 Core SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter sc
Fiber Adapter SC UPC APC Simplex Duplex SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter MU
Fiber Adapter MU SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter MTRJ
Fiber Adapter MTRJ SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

hybrid fiber adaptor
Hybrid Fiber Adapter SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/SMA Female/Male Singlemode Multimode

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter sc with shutter
Fiber Adapter SC with Shutter UPC APC Simplex Duplex SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter lc with shutter
Fiber Adapter LC with Shutter UPC APC Simplex Duplex Quad SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter MTRJ
Fiber Adapter E2000 SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter SMA
Fiber Adapter SMA SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

Optical Cable SX DX
Indoor Optical Cable Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode

SZOPT provides indoor optical cables with fiber of SM(G652D/G657/G655) and MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5),the outer sheath is PVC/LSZH or custom,the outer diameter can be custom,the cable can be tight buffered or loose biffered,please reach us with your detail requirement.

© Copyright: 2021 SZOPT Communication Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved

IPv6 network supported

top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.