Products
Home

Fiber Adapter

Fiber Adapter MU SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapter MU SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

  • Payment:

    T/T,L/C,WU,etc.
  • Product origin:

    CN
  • Color:

    Metal
  • Min order:

    10
  • Shipping port:

    Shenzhen/HongKong
  • Lead Time:

    2-10 days
  • Product Details

Fiber Adapter MU SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5


Fiber Adapter MU features providing the connection between MU patch cord with MU patch cord, MU fiber adapters are usually plastic housing, there can be simplex or duplex available.Please reach us for details.


zirconia sleeve for fiber adapters

Adapter patch panel

fiber adapter mu appliance



workshop


fiber adapters ready to ship


Application:

LAN

Fiber Optic Transmission System

CATV Network

Telecommunication Instruments


Feature:

Compact design

Low insertion loss

Durability(Recycles):500

High Reliability and Stability


Package:


25pcs per blister box,then put into a carton box.


Specification:

Parameter

Unit

SM-UPC

SM-APC

MM

Insertion Loss (Typical)

dB

 ≤0.2

 ≤0.2

 ≤0.2

Return Loss

≥50

≥60

≥35

Exchangeability

≤0.2

Repeatability

≤0.2

Durability

 Times

>1000

Plug and unplug force(g/f)

G

200-600

Operating Temperature

°C

-40~75

Storage Temperature

-40~85


Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

related products
fiber adapter lc
Fiber Adapter LC UPC APC Simplex Duplex Quad SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter fc
Fiber Adapter FC UPC APC Simplex Duplex SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter fc
Fiber Adapter ST UPC APC Simplex Duplex SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter mpo
Fiber Adapter MPO MTP 8 12 16 24 Core SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter sc
Fiber Adapter SC UPC APC Simplex Duplex SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter MTRJ
Fiber Adapter MTRJ SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

hybrid fiber adaptor
Hybrid Fiber Adapter SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/SMA Female/Male Singlemode Multimode

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter sc with shutter
Fiber Adapter SC with Shutter UPC APC Simplex Duplex SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter lc with shutter
Fiber Adapter LC with Shutter UPC APC Simplex Duplex Quad SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter MTRJ
Fiber Adapter E2000 SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter SMA
Fiber Adapter SMA SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber optic hdmi cable 8k 60hz
Fiber Optic HDMI Cable 8K UHD 60Hz at 18Gbps Ultra High Speed

A fiber optic HDMI cable is a cable using optical fiber as the transmission medium,the principle of the cable is to integrate the photoelectric conversion line at the hdmi interface and use the fiber optic as the transmission medium material; during the transmission process, the hdmi optical fiber transmitting end converts the hdmi signal into an optical signal and transmits it to the hdmi fiber optic through the optical fiber medium line receiving end, the receiving end then converts the optical signal into a lossless hdmi signal and outputs it to the display device.

© Copyright: 2021 SZOPT Communication Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved

IPv6 network supported

top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.