Products
Home

Fiber Adapter

Fiber Adapter ST UPC APC Simplex Duplex SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapter ST UPC APC Simplex Duplex SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

  • Payment:

    T/T,L/C,WU,etc.
  • Product origin:

    CN
  • Color:

    Metal or custom
  • Min order:

    10
  • Shipping port:

    Shenzhen/HongKong
  • Lead Time:

    2-10 days
  • Product Details

Fiber Adapter ST UPC APC Simplex Duplex SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5


Fiber Adapter ST features providing the connection between ST Patchcord with ST patchcord, ST adapters can be with plastic or metal housing, there are different colors for plastic housing: blue for single mode UPC, green for single mode APC,beige for multimode PC,aqua for multimode OM3,magenta for multimode OM4 and lime green for multimode OM5. They can be with or without flange in simplex or duplex.Please reach us for details.


zirconia sleeve for fiber adapters

Quality Metal for ST Adaptor

Mating with ST Patch Cord


workshop


fiber adapters ready to ship


Application:

LAN

Fiber Optic Transmission System

CATV Network

Telecommunication Instruments


Feature:

Compact design

Low insertion loss

Durability(Recycles):500

High Reliability and Stability


Package:


25pcs per blister box,then put into a carton box.


Specification:

Parameter

Unit

SM-UPC

SM-APC

MM

Insertion Loss (Typical)

dB

 ≤0.2

 ≤0.2

 ≤0.2

Return Loss

≥50

≥60

≥35

Exchangeability

≤0.2

Repeatability

≤0.2

Durability

 Times

>1000

Plug and unplug force(g/f)

G

200-600

Operating Temperature

°C

-40~75

Storage Temperature

-40~85


Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

related products
fiber adapter lc
Fiber Adapter LC UPC APC Simplex Duplex Quad SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter fc
Fiber Adapter FC UPC APC Simplex Duplex SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter mpo
Fiber Adapter MPO MTP 8 12 16 24 Core SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter sc
Fiber Adapter SC UPC APC Simplex Duplex SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter MU
Fiber Adapter MU SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter MTRJ
Fiber Adapter MTRJ SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

hybrid fiber adaptor
Hybrid Fiber Adapter SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/SMA Female/Male Singlemode Multimode

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter sc with shutter
Fiber Adapter SC with Shutter UPC APC Simplex Duplex SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter lc with shutter
Fiber Adapter LC with Shutter UPC APC Simplex Duplex Quad SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter MTRJ
Fiber Adapter E2000 SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

fiber adapter SMA
Fiber Adapter SMA SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

VARIABLE OPTICAL ATTENUATOR SC
Variable In-line Fiber Optical Attenuator VOA LC SM UPC APC 0-60dB

Variable in-line optical attenuators,also know as adjustable in-line optical attenuator or short as VOA, are used to permit dynamic control of optical power levels in a fiber. It can be applied to adjust power level of signal in the optical communication at the output of light sources, E/O converters and for the linear or dynamic range of power meter. Furthermore, they can the used in optical amplifier systems to balance the gain across the different operating wavelengths.

© Copyright: 2021 SZOPT Communication Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved

IPv6 network supported

top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.