Products
Home

Lan Cable

FTP Cat5 Cat6 Cat7 Lan Cable

FTP Cat5 Cat6 Cat7 Lan Cable

FTP Cat5 Cat6 Cat7 Lan Cable is a popular FTP network cable or ethernet cable for lan field with full category,please reach us for details.

  • Payment:

    T/T,L/C,WU,etc.
  • Product origin:

    CN
  • Color:

    White/grey/Orange/Yellow/Black or custom
  • Shipping port:

    Shenzhen/HongKong
  • Lead Time:

    2-10 days
  • Product Details

FTP Cat5 Cat6 Cat7 Lan Cable


We have a complete strict quality control system,from raw material,production process,inspection,packing,etc. to ensure the top quality of the finished  products reach 100% qualification before exporting . We never let any defect out of factory.

diagram of lan cable

advantage of our lan cable


Description:
CCA or 24AWG Soft Plain Copper;
Eco-friendly,pollution-free and new materials selected.Promise new material only;
Solid HDPE insulation;
High-temperature resistance,long working life.


Applications:
Computer Network Cabling System;
Broadband Network Communication;
Ethernet Network;
Audio and Data Transmission System.


Electronic Characteristics 

Impedance: 100± 15(ohms). 
Rated Temperture: 75º C 
DC Resistance unbalance(%): Max2.5 
DC Resistance 20º C: 8.4(Ohms/100m) 
Pair-to-Ground Capacitance Unbalance: 330(Pf/100m) 
Transfer Impendance: Max 10 mohms/m@100MHz. 
Installation Resistance: >5000MΩ *KM 
Dielectric strength: DC 2500V 2S


Transmission Performance:

Frequency

MHz

Attenuation

Max

dB/100m

NEXT

Min.

dB/100m

PSNEXT

Min.

dB/100m

ELFEXT

Min.

db/100m

RL

Min.

dB

PHASE

VELOCITY

MIN(M/S)

PHASE

DELAY

MAX(ns/100m)

1

1.9

74

72

68

20

0.585c

570

4

3.7

65

63

56

23

---

552

10

5.9

59

57

48

25

0.611c

545

16

7.5

56

54

44

25

---

543

20

8.4

55

53

42

25

---

542

31.25

10.6

52

50

38

23.6

---

540

62.5

15.4

47

45

32

21.5

---

539

100

19.8

44

42

28

20.1

0.620c

538

200

29.0

40

38

22

18

537

250

32.8

38

36

20

17.3

0.622c

536


production line for lan cable

strict test for lan cables


package for utp lan cables

Carton package ready for ship


Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

related products
Lan cable UTP
UTP Cat5 Cat6 Cat7 Lan Cable

UTP Cat5 Cat6 Cat7 Lan Cable is a popular UTP network cable or ethernet cable for lan field with full category,please reach us for details.

Lan cable SFTP
SFTP Cat5 Cat6 Cat7 Lan Cable

SFTP Cat5 Cat6 Cat7 Lan Cable is a popular SFTP network cable or ethernet cable for lan field with full category,please reach us for details.

ethernet patch cord
Cat5 Cat6 Cat7 Cat8 Lan Cable Patch Cord

Ethernet patch cables are widely used for lan network,available cat5,cat6,cat7,cat8,etc,with UTP,FTP,SFTP,etc.shielding mode.Please check with us for details.

ethernet patch cord
Cat5 Cat6 Cat7 Cat8 UTP FTP SFTP Patch Cord

Ethernet patch cables are widely used for lan network,available cat5,cat6,cat7,cat8,etc,with UTP,FTP,SFTP,etc.shielding mode.Please check with us for details.

ethernet patch cord
Cat5 Cat6 Cat7 Cat8 Double Shielding Patch Cord

Ethernet patch cables are widely used for lan network,available cat5,cat6,cat7,cat8,etc,with UTP,FTP,SFTP,etc.shielding mode.Please check with us for details.

cat6a ethernet patch cable
Cat6A Ethernet Patch Cable RJ45-RJ45 UTP STP/FTP,SFTP and SSTP

Ethernet patch cables are widely used for lan network,available cat5,cat5a,cat6,cat6a,cat7,cat7a,cat8,etc,with UTP,STP/FTP,SFTP,SSTP etc.shielding mode.Please check with us for details.

cat5e ethernet patch cable
Cat5E Ethernet Patch Cable RJ45-RJ45 UTP STP/FTP,SFTP and SSTP

Ethernet patch cables are widely used for lan network,available cat5,cat5e,cat6,cat6a,cat7,cat7a,cat8,etc,with UTP,STP/FTP,SFTP,SSTP etc.shielding mode.Please check with us for details.

cat8 ethernet patch cable
Cat8 Ethernet Patch Cable RJ45-RJ45 UTP STP/FTP,SFTP and SSTP

Ethernet patch cables are widely used for lan network,available cat5,cat5e,cat6,cat6a,cat7,cat7a,cat8,etc,with UTP,STP/FTP,SFTP,SSTP etc.shielding mode.Please check with us for details.

MPO/MTP cassette
High Density MPO/MTP Cassette MTP/MPO To LC Harness Patchcord Module 12 / 24 Fiber

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cassette Box is usually the connection of trunk cable and the next MPO/MTP cassette in distribution area of MDA, IDA or HDA data centers. It could be installed 1pc or 2pcs of 0.9mm MPO/MTP-LC harness patch cord 12C inside.

VARIABLE OPTICAL ATTENUATOR ST
Variable Optical Attenuator VOA ST 0-60dB

Variable optical attenuators,short as VOA, are used to permit dynamic control of optical power levels in a fiber. It can be applied to adjust power level of signal in the optical communication at the output of light sources, E/O converters and for the linear or dynamic range of power meter. Furthermore, they can the used in optical amplifier systems to balance the gain across the different operating wavelengths.

ethernet patch cord
Cat5 Cat6 Cat7 Cat8 Lan Cable Patch Cord

Ethernet patch cables are widely used for lan network,available cat5,cat6,cat7,cat8,etc,with UTP,FTP,SFTP,etc.shielding mode.Please check with us for details.

fiber patchcord lc-lc
Fiber Patch Cords LC-LC Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode

Fiber Optical Patch Cord LC-LC has LC/UPC connectors on both ends,with PVC,LSZH,OFNP jacket in yellow(SM);orange(OM1/OM2),aqua(OM3), magenta(OM4),lime green(OM5) or custom,the cable diameter is 3.0mm,2.8mm,2.4mm,2.0mm,1.8mm,1.6mm,1.2mm,0.9mm,etc.

© Copyright: 2021 SZOPT Communication Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved

IPv6 network supported

top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.