Products
Home

HDMI Cable

Fiber Optic HDMI Cable 4K UHD 120Hz at 18Gbps Ultra High Speed

Fiber Optic HDMI Cable 4K UHD 120Hz at 18Gbps Ultra High Speed

A fiber optic HDMI cable is a cable using optical fiber as the transmission medium,the principle of the cable is to integrate the photoelectric conversion line at the hdmi interface and use the fiber optic as the transmission medium material; during the transmission process, the hdmi optical fiber transmitting end converts the hdmi signal into an optical signal and transmits it to the hdmi fiber optic through the optical fiber medium line receiving end, the receiving end then converts the optical signal into a lossless hdmi signal and outputs it to the display device.

  • Payment:

    T/T,L/C,WU,etc.
  • Product origin:

    CN
  • Color:

    Black
  • Goods_stock:

    100
  • Shipping port:

    Shenzhen/HongKong
  • Lead Time:

    2-10 days
  • Product Details

Fiber Optic HDMI Cable 4K UHD 120Hz at 18Gbps Ultra High Speed


SZOPT’s fiber optic HDMI cable is a new, top-of-the-line option for connecting HDMI devices. Using fiber optics technology instead of traditional copper, fiber optic HDMI cables go above and beyond the limitations of standard HDMI cables. The fiber optic HDMI cables not only overcome the disadvantage but also achieve much better than a standalone copper HDMI cable at peak performance.Please reach us for details.

Inside layout of the HDMI connector

Inside strucute of the fiber optic hdmi cable

Definition of full hd,2k 4k

HDMI CABLE APPLIANCE


Applications:

Digital Signage

LED signboards

Medical Imaging Equipment

Airplane On-board Video System

Home Theater

Blue-ray, 3D video, Projector, Set-up box, DVR, Game Consoles and Computer

TV Broadcast Station

Conference Room Video Equipment

Security systems


Feature:

Level up to 4K 120Hz/8K 60Hz;

Certified active Ultra High Speed HDMI cable 8K;

48Gbps HDMI cable with full signal integrity;

Fully compatible with HDMI CEC for device control and ARC /Earc;

The HDMI 8K cable is compatible with the PS4 PRO, PlayStation 5, Xbox One, and Xbox Series X,etc


Specification:

Distance

Up to 100m

Data Rate

18Gbps

Resolution

Up to 4K 120Hz/8K 60Hz

Supported Feature

HDCP 2.2,EDID,CEC

Audio

32 uncompressed Audio Channels;1536 KHz Rates

Minimum Cable Bending Radius

15mm

Cable Pull Strength

60 pounds

Cable Sustained tension

30 pounds


Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

related products
fiber optic hdmi cable 4k 60hz
Fiber Optic HDMI Cable 4K UHD 60Hz at 18Gbps Ultra High Speed

A fiber optic HDMI cable is a cable using optical fiber as the transmission medium,the principle of the cable is to integrate the photoelectric conversion line at the hdmi interface and use the fiber optic as the transmission medium material; during the transmission process, the hdmi optical fiber transmitting end converts the hdmi signal into an optical signal and transmits it to the hdmi fiber optic through the optical fiber medium line receiving end, the receiving end then converts the optical signal into a lossless hdmi signal and outputs it to the display device.

fiber optic hdmi cable 8k 60hz
Fiber Optic HDMI Cable 8K UHD 60Hz at 18Gbps Ultra High Speed

A fiber optic HDMI cable is a cable using optical fiber as the transmission medium,the principle of the cable is to integrate the photoelectric conversion line at the hdmi interface and use the fiber optic as the transmission medium material; during the transmission process, the hdmi optical fiber transmitting end converts the hdmi signal into an optical signal and transmits it to the hdmi fiber optic through the optical fiber medium line receiving end, the receiving end then converts the optical signal into a lossless hdmi signal and outputs it to the display device.

dac cable sfp 1G 10G
High Speed DAC Patch Cable 1G SFP 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable

SZOPT’s passive copper cable solutions provide power-efficient replacement for active power connectivity such as fiber optic cables. The SFP SFP+ QSFP+ QSFP28 cables provide 1Gb 40Gb 100Gb systems the ability to connect to switches or adapter cards. Optimizing systems to operate with passive copper cables significantly reduce power consumption and enlarge the connectivity opportunities of the system.

MPO/MTP patch panel
Optical Fiber Distribution Frame ODF Rack Mount 12 24 48 96 144 core

ODF is the short term of Optical Distribution Frame, also called ODF unit box, is a high-density, large-capacity design box with cold rolled steel sheet, reasonable distribution, easy to manage, install and operate.

FTTH Flat Drop Cable
Ftth Flat Drop Cable Steel/FRP/KFRP 1Core 2Core 4Core for Indoor

It's also called butterfly drop cable or bow-type ftth drop cable,the outer jacket is black or white in PVC/LSZH for indoor,the dimension of the cable is:3.0x2.0mm(1-2core) or 3.5x2.0mm(4core),the option for strength member is:Steel/FRP/KFRP,the option for the fiber is:G652D/G657a1/G657a2 or custom.

armoured Cable
Indoor Optical Armored Cable Singlemode Multimode

Armored fiber optic cable consists of a cable surrounded by a steel tube to protect it from moisture and abrasion. Such armored cable can be much stronger than regular indoor cable due to its high tensile force.SZOPT offers both singlemode and multimode armored cable with outer sheath of yellow,blue,beige or custom.Please reach us for details.

fiber adapter fc
Fiber Adapter ST UPC APC Simplex Duplex SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

OPTICAL ATTENUATOR SC MALE TO FEMALE
Optical Fixed Attenuator Male to Female SC UPC APC 1dB 2dB 3dB 5dB 10dB 15dB 20dB 25dB 30dB

Fiber Optic Attenuator is one kind of optical passive device which is used to debug the performance of the optical power in the optical communication system,debugging fiber optic instrument calibration correction, optical signal attenuation.And used for the attenuation of the input optical power, avoid optical receiver distortion due to input optical power powerful. The fixed fiber optic attenuator can achieve the dual function of adapter and attenuators.

dac cable sfp 1g
High Speed DAC Patch Cable 40G QSFP+ to 4xQSFP+100G QSFP28 to 4xQSFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable

Designed for applications in the data center,networking and telecommunications markets that requires a high speed,reliable cable assembly,this next generation product shares the same mating interface with QSFP+ form factor ,making it backward compatible with existing QSFP ports.QSFP28 can be used with current 10G and 14G applications with substantial signal integrity margin.

fiber adapter sc
Fiber Adapter SC UPC APC Simplex Duplex SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

MPO MTP to LC harness cable
MPO/MTP-LC SM OM3 OM4 OM5 Harness Patch Cable 0.9mm

MPO/MTP harness cable 0.9mm, also known as MPO/MTP breakout cable or MPO/MTP fan-out cable, is a kind of patch cords terminated with MPO/MTP connectors on one end and MTP/MPO/LC/FC/SC/S,etc. connectors(generally MTP to LC) on the other end used for inside the MPO/MTP cassette.Female and Male MPO/MTP Connector is available.SZOPT can offer Single mode and Multimode MTP fiber optical patch cables in colors or custom,please reach us for details.

FTTA patch cord HUAWEI NOKIA ERICSSON
FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Huawei Nokia Ericsson SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5

Mobile network operation is increasing nowadays,SZOPT’s network infrastructures cable assemblies are keeping up with the continuous high-bandwidth growth,and excel subscribers’ expectations.What’s more,to add the capacity and coverage, we are involved in deploying distributed antenna system (DAS) networks and small cells.

© Copyright: 2021 SZOPT Communication Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved

IPv6 network supported

top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.