Products
Home

CWDM & DWDM

1U Rack Mount Patch Panel 100GHz Flat-Top SC/LC/FC/ST Mux Demux CWDM DWDM WDM

1U Rack Mount Patch Panel 100GHz Flat-Top SC/LC/FC/ST Mux Demux CWDM DWDM WDM

SZOPT offers a full range of CWDM&DWDM to meet the demand of applications such as: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet,SDH/SONET,ATM,ESCON,Fibre Channel,FTTx and CATV,etc.

  • Payment:

    T/T,L/C,WU,etc.
  • Product origin:

    CN
  • Color:

    Black or custom.
  • Shipping port:

    Shenzhen/HongKong
  • Lead Time:

    15 days
  • Product Details

1U Rack Mount Patch Panel 100GHz Flat-Top SC/LC/FC/ST Mux Demux CWDM DWDM WDM


Our CWDM Mux Demux series provide up to 16-channel or even 18-channel Multiplexing on a single fiber,keep the the low insertion,otherwise,DWDM achieves uplink and downlink according to the membrane filter technique and proprietary non-flux metal bonding micro-optics packaging design, it provides ITU channel center wavelength with low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low power consumption and wide passband characteristics, no glue loop, excellent thermal stability and reliability.

top quality connector of the coupler


19" PATCH PANEL CWDM DWDX

19" ODF with cwdm dwdx patch panels


cwdm dwdm workshop


cwdm dwdx appliance

goods ready to ship


Application:

Line Monitoring

WDM Network

Telecommunication

Cellular Application

Fiber Optical amplifier

Acess Network



Feature:

Low Insertion loss

Wide Wavelength Range

Low Crosstalk

High Stability, High Reliability

Epoxy-free on Optical Path

Latching and Non-latching



Package:

Each one is put in a glister box,then put into a carton box.


Specification:

Parameter

4 Channel

8 Channel

16 Channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Channel Wavelength(nm)

1270~1610

Center wavelength Accuracy(nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing(nm)

20

Channel Pass band(@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)

>14

Insertion Loss(dB)

≤1.4

≤2.6

≤5.0

Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤0.5

≤0.5

≤0.5

Channel  Ripple (dB)

0.3

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (PS)

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss(dB)

>45

Maximum Power Handling(mW)

500

Operating Temperature(℃)

-5~+75

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Package dimension(mm)

1.     L100 x W80 x H10 ( 2 CH~8CH Module)

2.     L120xW800xH18  (9 CH~18CH Module)


Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

related products
WDM SC APC UPC
SC/LC/FC/ST CWDM DWDM WDM Fiber Optic Multiplexer

SZOPT offers a full range of CWDM&DWDM to meet the demand of applications such as: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet,SDH/SONET,ATM,ESCON,Fibre Channel,FTTx and CATV,etc.

WDM LGX BOX
LGX BOX CWDM DWDM WDM Multiplexer Module Demux

SZOPT offers a full range of CWDM&DWDM to meet the demand of applications such as: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet,SDH/SONET,ATM,ESCON,Fibre Channel,FTTx and CATV,etc.

ethernet patch cord
Cat5 Cat6 Cat7 Cat8 Lan Cable Patch Cord

Ethernet patch cables are widely used for lan network,available cat5,cat6,cat7,cat8,etc,with UTP,FTP,SFTP,etc.shielding mode.Please check with us for details.

fiber adapter fc
Fiber Adapter ST UPC APC Simplex Duplex SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

Vertical Splice closure
Fiber Optic Splice Closure Vertical Type 3-in 3-out

Fiber optic closures provide a protected area for the spliced sections to live, keeping them away from any hazards. Any of these that come in contact with the wires can lead to damage. Bugs may bite through the protective layers, while moisture can flood the cabling. Even things like vandalism and damage from car accidents can be troublesome. A rugged, hermetically sealed fiber optic splice closure can better protect cables and the sensitive data that runs through them from many of the dangers they face.

PLC Splitter Module
PLC Splitter 1X4 Mini Module

This is a kind of stainless steel tube mini module PLC Splitter 1:4 sc/apc in 0.9mm cable,the cable length is usually 1-1.5m.Available wavelength is:1260-1650nm.

mode-conditioning patch cable
Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cords SC LC FC ST Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode

Mode conditioning patch cords are required when Gigabit 1000BASE-LX routers and switches are installed into existing multimode cable plants. They are used to adapt the singlemode output of Gigabit Ethernet (1000BASE-LX) transceivers to a multimode cable network. All SZOPT’s mode-conditioning patch cords are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards.

PLC 1X16 SC/UPC ABS BOX
PLC Splitter 1X16 ABS BOX

This is a kind of ABS box PLC Splitter available with 1X4/1X8/1X16/1X32/1X64/1X128,2X4/2X8/2X16/2X32/2X64/2X128,the terminators can be  sc/lc/fc/st in 3.0mm or 2.0mm cable,the cable length is usually 1-1.5m.Available wavelength is:1260-1650nm.

FTTH Drop Cable Pipleline
Fiber Optical Ftth Pipeline Drop Cable

It's also called duct ftth drop cable,the outer jacket is black in PE or custom,the dimension of the cable is:7.0mm,the option for strength member is:Steel/FRP/KFRP,the option for the fiber is:G652D/G657a1/G657a2 or custom.

OPTICAL ATTENUATOR MPO MALE TO FEMALE
Optical Fixed Attenuator Male to Female MPO 1dB 2dB 3dB 5dB 10dB 15dB 20dB 25dB 30dB

Fiber Optic Attenuator is one kind of optical passive device which is used to debug the performance of the optical power in the optical communication system,debugging fiber optic instrument calibration correction, optical signal attenuation.And used for the attenuation of the input optical power, avoid optical receiver distortion due to input optical power powerful. The fixed fiber optic attenuator can achieve the dual function of adapter and attenuators.

fiber adapter lc with shutter
Fiber Adapter LC with Shutter UPC APC Simplex Duplex Quad SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

VARIABLE OPTICAL ATTENUATOR FC
Variable Optical Attenuator VOA LC 0-60dB

Variable optical attenuators,short as VOA, are used to permit dynamic control of optical power levels in a fiber. It can be applied to adjust power level of signal in the optical communication at the output of light sources, E/O converters and for the linear or dynamic range of power meter. Furthermore, they can the used in optical amplifier systems to balance the gain across the different operating wavelengths.

© Copyright: 2021 SZOPT Communication Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved

IPv6 network supported

top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.