Products
Home

Optical Cable

Ftth Flat Drop Cable Steel/FRP/KFRP 1Core 2Core 4Core for Indoor

Ftth Flat Drop Cable Steel/FRP/KFRP 1Core 2Core 4Core for Indoor

It's also called butterfly drop cable or bow-type ftth drop cable,the outer jacket is black or white in PVC/LSZH for indoor,the dimension of the cable is:3.0x2.0mm(1-2core) or 3.5x2.0mm(4core),the option for strength member is:Steel/FRP/KFRP,the option for the fiber is:G652D/G657a1/G657a2 or custom.

  • Payment:

    T/T,L/C,WU,etc.
  • Product origin:

    CN
  • Color:

    Black or White
  • Shipping port:

    Shenzhen/HK
  • Lead Time:

    3-10 days
  • Product Details

Ftth Flat Drop Cable Steel/FRP/KFRP 1C 2C 4C for Indoor


FTTH (Fiber to the Home) is the final form of the development of optical access networks. The fiber access network is divided into FTTH (fiber to the home), FTTB (fiber to the building), FTTP (fiber to the premises) and FTTC (fiber to the roadside) based on the location of the optical network unit. The optical fiber cable access networks mainly use PON (Passive Optical Network) technology, which uses splitters to distribute optical signals and provide services to multiple users at the same time.

SZOPT provides indoor/outdoor/pipeline FTTH drop cables in different models,please reach us for details.

indoor flat drop cable in white

Indoor Drop Cable in White and Bacl


our factory for gyxtw cable



appiance of ftth drop cables


package of ftth drop cables


ready to ship the ftth drop cables

apliance of ftth drop cable

Application:

Indoor FTTH;

For patch cords and pigtails;

For communication equipment.

 

Feature:

Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

Flame retardant characteristics;

Cable jacket options:PVC,LSZH

Strength Member options:Steel,FRP,KFRP.

 

Package:

1km/2km/3km per roll or custom,then put into a carton box.


Mechanical Characteristics:


Tensile Strength

Long Term

100N

Short Term

200N

Crush Resistance

Long Term

1000N/100mm

Short Term

2200N/100mm

Bending Radius

Dynamic

20D

Static

10D


Optical Characteristics:


G652D

G657A1

G657A2

G.655

62.5/125

50/125

Attenuation
(+20
)

@850nm

≤3.5dB/km

@1300nm

≤1.5dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.45dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.30dB/km

≤0.45dB/km

Bandwidth 
Class A

@850

≥200MHZ·km

≥500MHZ·km

@1300

≥600MHZ·km

≥1000MHZ·km

Numerical Aperture

0.275±0.015NA

0.200±0.015NA

Cut-off Wavelength

≤1260nm

≤1480nm


Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

related products
bare fiber tight buffer optic cable
Bare Fiber/Tight Buffer Optical Cable Singlemode Multimode

SZOPT provides all kinds of bare fiber optical cables and tight buffer optical cable,the fiber can be SM(G652D/G657/G655) and MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5),the outer sheath is PVC/LSZH or custom.

FTTH Drop Cable Pipleline
Fiber Optical Ftth Pipeline Drop Cable

It's also called duct ftth drop cable,the outer jacket is black in PE or custom,the dimension of the cable is:7.0mm,the option for strength member is:Steel/FRP/KFRP,the option for the fiber is:G652D/G657a1/G657a2 or custom.

ADSS cable
All-dielectric Self-supporting ADSS cable up to 144C

ADSS is the short form of All-dielectric Self-supporting,ADSS cable is a type of fiber optic cable that is strong enough to support itself between structures without containing conductive metal elements. The fibers can be arranged in ADSS cables with a maximum of 144 fibers. ADSS fiber optic cable is designed for outside plant aerial and duct applications in local and campus network loop architectures from pole-to-building to town-to-town installations. The cabling system that includes cables, suspension, dead-end, and termination enclosures offers a comprehensive transmission circuit infrastructure with high-reliability performance.

armoured Cable
Indoor Optical Armored Cable Singlemode Multimode

Armored fiber optic cable consists of a cable surrounded by a steel tube to protect it from moisture and abrasion. Such armored cable can be much stronger than regular indoor cable due to its high tensile force.SZOPT offers both singlemode and multimode armored cable with outer sheath of yellow,blue,beige or custom.Please reach us for details.

Outdoor cable
Central Loose Tube Outdoor Cable GYXTW53 up to 144C

SZOPT‘s GYXTW53 is a type of outdoor cable with fibers positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic,the tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound aslso wrapped with two layers of corrugated steel tapes.Between the corrugated steel tape and the loose tube water-blocking materials is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight.

GYTY53 GYTS53 cable
Standard Double Armored Sheath Outdoor Cable GYTY53/GYTS53

Our GYTY53/GYTS53 cable, available for singlemode & multimode,the fibers are positioned in the loose tubes, the tubes are filled with water blocking filling compound.Tubes and fillers are stranded around the strength member into a circular cable core. Then the cable is completed with a PE sheath. Which is filled with the filling compound to protect it. After PSP is applied over the inner sheath, the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.

Outdoor cable
Central Loose Tube Outdoor Cable GYXTW up to 144C

SZOPT‘s GYXTW is a type of outdoor cable with fibers positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic,the tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound aslso wrapped with a layer of corrugated steel tape.Between the corrugated steel tape and the loose tube water-blocking materials is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight.

self-supporting FTTH Drop Cable
FTTH Self-supporting Drop Cable 1C 2C 4C 6C 8C 12C for Outdoor

It's also called butterfly drop cable or bow-type ftth drop cable,the outer jacket is black in PVC/LSZH for outdoor,the dimension of the cable is:5.0x2.0mm,the option for strength member is:Steel Wire/FRP/KFRP,the option for the fiber is:G652D/G657a1/G657a2 or custom.

Distribution Optical Cable
Indoor Optical Cable 6/12/24/48C Distribution Singlemode Multimode

SZOPT provides multicore indoor optical cables with fiber of SM(G652D/G657/G655) and MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5),the outer sheath is PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP or custom,the outer diameter can be custom,the cable can be tight buffered or loose biffered,please reach us with your detail requirement.

GYTS GYTA cable
Loose Tube Outdoor Cable GYTS/GYTA up to 144C

GYTS/GYTA cable is a type of the outdoor cable used for duct and direct buried applications with corrugated steel tape or aluminum tape. SZOPT supplies both single mode and multimode GYTS cables.PBT loose tube has 2-12 fibers, The central Strength member is: steel wire. It has a Filling Compound; Longitudinal corrugated steel tape laminated with polyethylene on both sides. Consequently.

Optical Cable SX DX
Indoor Optical Cable Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode

SZOPT provides indoor optical cables with fiber of SM(G652D/G657/G655) and MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5),the outer sheath is PVC/LSZH or custom,the outer diameter can be custom,the cable can be tight buffered or loose biffered,please reach us with your detail requirement.

SC apc fast connector
FTTH Field Assembly Fast Connector SC/APC

SC/APC Fast Connector,also known as Field installation connector SC/APC,or Fast assembly connector SC/APC, is a new kind of connector that can be used in FTTH project scene. They don’t need polishing, no epoxy. They could be installed in the field and make connection less than two minutes. Furthermore, it doesn’t need the fused fiber. Only need some simple tools,by this way,it can save time and cost.SZOPT can offer you different models for options,please reach us for details.

© Copyright: 2021 SZOPT Communication Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved

IPv6 network supported

top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.