Search
Home harness-patch-cord-mtp-lc
  • MPO/MTP to LC PATCH CABLE
    MPO/MTP-LC Harness Patch Cord SM MM OM3 OM4 OM5 8C 12C 24C 48C 96C
    MPO/MTP to LC harness cables are used to fan out the multicore MPO/MTP fibers into generic connectors, usually it is MPO/MTP to LC, but SZOPT can also make it MPO/MTP to SC/ST/FC/MTRJ/E2000, etc. The MPO/MTP harness cable is used to transit from backbone trunk cables to fiber management racks, cable sheaths available are Mini-Core Plenum (OFNP), Mini-Core Riser (OFNR), Mini-Core Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH), typical optical fiber types are single mode OS2, multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5. The MPO/MTP to LC harness cables are usually 3mm ruggedized furcation legs in customized length, this will hep make it more rugged.
    A total of

    1

    pages

© Copyright: 2021 SZOPT Communication Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved

IPv6 network supported

top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.