Products
Home

PLC Splitter & FBT Coupler

Fiber Optic FBT Coupler 1X2 1X3

Fiber Optic FBT Coupler 1X2 1X3

FBT coupler is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused Biconical Tape technology.It features small size, high reliability, cheap cost and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.SZOPT provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE.Both tree and star type inline couplers/splitters are available.Our items provide a reliable solution to split/combine signals.Single,dual,and tripple wavelength windows(1310/1490/1550nm) are available.

  • Payment:

    T/T,L/C,WU,etc.
  • Product origin:

    CN
  • Color:

    Yellow or custom.
  • Shipping port:

    Shenzhen/HongKong
  • Lead Time:

    15 days
  • Product Details

Fiber Optic FBT Coupler 1X2 1X3

To keep the whole quality of our couplers are under strict quality control system,including all the incoming raw materials and every process during the production,only one has passed all the tests can be shipped to our customers.

inside of the coupler box


top quality connector of the coupler


low pdl


PLC Splitter workshop

plc splitter appliance

Application:

FTTx Systems
Digital, hybrid and AM-Video systems
LAN,WAN and Metro Networks
CATV systems
Other applications in fiber optic systems


Feature:

Low Insertion loss and Low PDL
Uniform power splitting
High reliability
Excellent environmental stability
Compact size and various package


Package:

Each one is put in a glister box,then put into a carton box.


Specification:

Center   Wavelength

1310nm/1490/1550nm

Bandwidth

±20nm

±40nm

Excess   Loss

0.1dB(0.05dB typical)

Coupling   Ratio

10/90,20/80,30/70,40/60,50/50 or custom

Type.   Insertion Loss(Db)

3.05

4.2/2.4

5.4/1.8

7.1/1.1

Max.   Insertion Loss(dB)

3.4

4.4/2.5

5.6/1.8

7.4/1.1

Polarization Sensitivity

0.1

0.1

0.15/0.1

0.15/0.1

Directivity

(1*2) 55dB, (2*2)60dB

Operating   temperature

-40 ~ +80 °C

Thermal   Stability

0.1dB   over -40 ~ +80 °C

Lead   Length

1m or custom

Lead   Type

Bare fiber, 0.9mm , 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Package   type

A: Φ3.0mm*52mm

B:    Φ3.5mm*70mm

C: 90mm*16mm*9mm

C: 106mm*79mm*10mm


Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

related products
PLC 1X4 SC/UPC ABS BOX
PLC Splitter 1X4 ABS BOX

This is a kind of ABS box PLC Splitter available with 1X4/1X8/1X16/1X32/1X64/1X128,2X4/2X8/2X16/2X32/2X64/2X128,the terminators can be  sc/lc/fc/st in 3.0mm or 2.0mm cable,the cable length is usually 1-1.5m.Available wavelength is:1260-1650nm.

PLC Splitter Module
PLC Splitter 1X4 Mini Module

This is a kind of stainless steel tube mini module PLC Splitter 1:4 sc/apc in 0.9mm cable,the cable length is usually 1-1.5m.Available wavelength is:1260-1650nm.

PLC 1X8 SC/APC16
PLC Splitter 1X16 Mini Module

This is a kind of stainless steel tube mini module PLC Splitter 1:16 with sc/lc/fc/st in 0.9mm cable,the cable length is usually 1-1.5m.Available wavelength is:1260-1650nm.

PLC 1X8 SC/UPC ABS BOX
PLC Splitter 1X8 ABS BOX

This is a kind of ABS box PLC Splitter available with 1X4/1X8/1X16/1X32/1X64/1X128,2X4/2X8/2X16/2X32/2X64/2X128,the terminators can be  sc/lc/fc/st in 3.0mm or 2.0mm cable,the cable length is usually 1-1.5m.Available wavelength is:1260-1650nm.

PLC 1X16 SC/UPC ABS BOX
PLC Splitter 1X16 ABS BOX

This is a kind of ABS box PLC Splitter available with 1X4/1X8/1X16/1X32/1X64/1X128,2X4/2X8/2X16/2X32/2X64/2X128,the terminators can be  sc/lc/fc/st in 3.0mm or 2.0mm cable,the cable length is usually 1-1.5m.Available wavelength is:1260-1650nm.

PLC Splitter Module
PLC Splitter 1X8 Mini Module

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitter is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.SZOPT provides a various types of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2/4/8/16/32/64,2×2/4/8/16/32/64 etc.PLC splitters. All of our products are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirement.

PLC Splitter LGX Cassette
PLC Splitter LGX Cassette 1X2/4/8/16 SC/APC SC/UPC

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitter is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.SZOPT provides a various types of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2/4/8/16,etc.PLC splitters. All of our products are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirement.

splitter patch panel
1U 19" Rackmount PLC Splitter Patch Panel 1X16/32/64 2x16/32/64

Fiber Optic PLC splitter patch panel is a kind of distribution box fabricated by using silica optical waveguide technology. It features wide operating wavelength range, good channel-to-channel uniformity, high reliability and small size, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power management. SZOPT provides a whole series of 1 x N and 2 x N splitters that are tailored for specific applications. All our products meet Telcordia 1209 and 1221 reliability requirements and are certified by TLC for network development requirment..

MPO MTP OM3 JUMPERS
MPO/MTP-MTP/MTP SM MM OM3 OM4 OM5 Trunk Cable 24-144core

MPO/MTP Trunk Cable 24/48/72/96/144 Core is type of mulitcore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment with at least 2pcs of MPO/MTP connectors, reducing network in stallation or reconfiguration time and cost.MTP/MPO are used to interconnect cassettes, panels, or fan outs using a compact and rugged microcables structre. The compact cable optimizes cableway use and improve airflow.These MPO/MTP cable are build with the highest quality components , Low loss elite(premium) versions are offered accordingly,please contact SZOPT for details.

VARIABLE OPTICAL ATTENUATOR FC
Variable Optical Attenuator VOA LC 0-60dB

Variable optical attenuators,short as VOA, are used to permit dynamic control of optical power levels in a fiber. It can be applied to adjust power level of signal in the optical communication at the output of light sources, E/O converters and for the linear or dynamic range of power meter. Furthermore, they can the used in optical amplifier systems to balance the gain across the different operating wavelengths.

Splice closure mini type
Fiber Optic Mini Splice Closure Square Type 2-in 2-out 12C

Fiber optic closures provide a protected area for the spliced sections to live, keeping them away from any hazards. Any of these that come in contact with the wires can lead to damage. Bugs may bite through the protective layers, while moisture can flood the cabling. Even things like vandalism and damage from car accidents can be troublesome. A rugged, hermetically sealed fiber optic splice closure can better protect cables and the sensitive data that runs through them from many of the dangers they face.

OPTICAL ATTENUATOR LC ADAPTER TYPE
LC Adapter Type Fiber Optical Fixed Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dB 5dB 10dB 15dB 20dB 25dB 30dB

Adapter type fixed attenuator is the female to female fixed fiber optic attenuator,whichutilizes the air gap between two connectors to achieve the optical attenuation. Fixed adapter type attenuator is simple, low-cost and compact. It is recommended for use where return loss is not a concern nor is absolute attenuation value.

© Copyright: 2021 SZOPT Communication Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved

IPv6 network supported

top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.