Products
Home

AOC & DAC Transceiver

40G QSFP+ 100G QSFP28 LR4 LC Connector Fiber Optical Module

40G QSFP+ 100G QSFP28 LR4 LC Connector Fiber Optical Module

This QSFP transceiver module is a high performance module for short-range duplex data communication and interconnect applications.

  • Payment:

    T/T,L/C,WU,etc.
  • Product origin:

    CN
  • Color:

    Metal
  • Shipping port:

    Shenzhen/HongKong
  • Lead Time:

    2-10 days
  • Product Details

40G QSFP+ 100G QSFP28 LR4 LC Connector Fiber Optical Module


We have a complete strict quality control system,from raw material,production process,inspection,packing,etc. to ensure the top quality of the finished  products reach 100% qualification before exporting . We never let any defect out of factory.

raw materials of SFP


Applications:


40 Gigabit Ethernet interconnects

Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections

Data aggregation and backplane applications

Proprietary protocol and density applications


Features:

Up to 10.5Gb/s data rate per channel

Distance up to 2km on SMF

4 ×10G CWDM DFB transmitter

Duplex LC receptacle optical interface

Single +3.3V power supply

XLPPI electrical interface

Hot pluggable QSFP+ form factor

Maximum power dissipation<3.5W

Operating temperature range: 0℃ ~ +70 ℃

Compliant with RoHS




Package:

Each 10pcs per blister box,finally in a carton box.


Maximum ratings:

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Storage Temperature

Ts

-40

 

85

ºC

Supply Voltage

Vcc1,VccTx,VccRx

-0.5

 

+4.0

V

Relative Humidity

RH

5

 

95

%


prodduction line for sfp100% inspection for each process


Package box for transceivers

ready goods to ship



Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

related products
aoc sfp transceiver 1.25g 10g
High-speed Active Optical Cable 1.25G SFP 10G SFP+ AOC Cable

This QSFP transceiver module is a high performance module for short-range duplex data communication and interconnect applications.

QSFP AOC 40G 100G
40G QSFP+ to 4x QSFP 100G QSFP28 to 4x QSFP28+ Active Optical Cable AOC QSFP+ Breakout Cable

This QSFP transceiver module is a high performance module for short-range duplex data communication and interconnect applications.

dac cable sfp 1G 10G
High Speed DAC Patch Cable 1G SFP 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable

SZOPT’s passive copper cable solutions provide power-efficient replacement for active power connectivity such as fiber optic cables. The SFP SFP+ QSFP+ QSFP28 cables provide 1Gb 40Gb 100Gb systems the ability to connect to switches or adapter cards. Optimizing systems to operate with passive copper cables significantly reduce power consumption and enlarge the connectivity opportunities of the system.

dac cable sfp 1g
High Speed DAC Patch Cable 40G QSFP+ to 4xQSFP+100G QSFP28 to 4xQSFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable

Designed for applications in the data center,networking and telecommunications markets that requires a high speed,reliable cable assembly,this next generation product shares the same mating interface with QSFP+ form factor ,making it backward compatible with existing QSFP ports.QSFP28 can be used with current 10G and 14G applications with substantial signal integrity margin.

aoc sfp transceiver 40g 100g
High-speed Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP+ 100G QSFP28 AOC Cable

This QSFP+ QSFP28 transceiver module is a high performance module for short-range duplex data communication and interconnect applications.

dac cable qsfp28 100g
High Speed DAC Patch Cable 40G QSFP+ 100G QSFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable

Designed for applications in the data center,networking and telecommunications markets that requires a high speed,reliable cable assembly,this next generation product shares the same mating interface with QSFP+ form factor ,making it backward compatible with existing QSFP ports.QSFP28 can be used with current 10G and 14G applications with substantial signal integrity margin.

SFP SMF TRANSCEIVER
SFP 1.25Gbs SFP+10Gbs LC SMF Module Gigabit Transceiver

Our SFP Module Transceiver is high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate with long transmission distance,with widely compatible.

fiber patchcord sc-lc
Fiber Patch Cords SC-LC Simplex Duplex Singlemode MM OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Optical Patch Cord SC-LC has SC & LC connectors,with PVC,LSZH,OFNP jacket in yellow(SM);orange(OM1/OM2),aqua(OM3), magenta(OM4),lime green(OM5) or custom,the cable diameter is 3.0mm,2.8mm,2.4mm,2.0mm,1.8mm,1.6mm,1.2mm,0.9mm,etc.

fiber adapter lc
Fiber Adapter LC UPC APC Simplex Duplex Quad SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

GYTY53 GYTS53 cable
Standard Double Armored Sheath Outdoor Cable GYTY53/GYTS53

Our GYTY53/GYTS53 cable, available for singlemode & multimode,the fibers are positioned in the loose tubes, the tubes are filled with water blocking filling compound.Tubes and fillers are stranded around the strength member into a circular cable core. Then the cable is completed with a PE sheath. Which is filled with the filling compound to protect it. After PSP is applied over the inner sheath, the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.

FTTH Flat Drop Cable
Ftth Flat Drop Cable Steel/FRP/KFRP 1Core 2Core 4Core for Indoor

It's also called butterfly drop cable or bow-type ftth drop cable,the outer jacket is black or white in PVC/LSZH for indoor,the dimension of the cable is:3.0x2.0mm(1-2core) or 3.5x2.0mm(4core),the option for strength member is:Steel/FRP/KFRP,the option for the fiber is:G652D/G657a1/G657a2 or custom.

fiber adapter sc with shutter
Fiber Adapter SC with Shutter UPC APC Simplex Duplex SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

© Copyright: 2021 SZOPT Communication Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved

IPv6 network supported

top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.