Products
Home

FTTA

CPRI Patch Cable LC/SC/FC Outdoor FTTA Cable Assembly

CPRI Patch Cable LC/SC/FC Outdoor FTTA Cable Assembly

Mobile network operation is increasing nowadays,SZOPT’s network infrastructures cable assemblies are keeping up with the continuous high-bandwidth growth,and excel subscribers’ expectations.What’s more,to add the capacity and coverage, we are involved in deploying distributed antenna system (DAS) networks and small cells.

  • Payment:

    T/T,LC,WU,etc.
  • Product origin:

    CN
  • Color:

    Black
  • Shipping port:

    Shenzhen/HongKong
  • Lead Time:

    3-15days
  • Product Details

CPRI Patch Cable LC/SC/FC Outdoor FTTA Cable Assembly


CPRI fiber patch cable is the ideal design for outdoor fiber cable applications. The cable can be with or w/o armoured structure,such cable meets the FTTA program requirements for outdoor environment conditions. Especially in the 3G, 4G, 5G,Base station (BBU to RRU). CPRI fiber patch cable are becoming the standard connector interface.For more information,please reach us for details.



Test of Fiber Patch Cords


Goods Ready to Ship

Application:

Telecommunication System

Testing Equipment

LAN System

Outdoor FTTA


Feature:

Moisture and dust proof

Low insertion loss

Excellent mechanical performance

Good Durability


Package:

Each piece in a small PE bag,then some pcs in a bigger bag,finally put into a carton box.


Specification:

Connector Type

Performance Data

Connector

Polishing Mode

IL(dB)

RL(dB)

SC/LC/FC/ST/MU/E2000

SM

UPC

≤0.3

≥50

APC

≤0.3

≥60

MM

PC

≤0.3

≥35

MTRJ

SM

PC

  ≤0.5

≥50

MM

PC

≤0.5

≥35








Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

related products
fullaxs to fullaxs ftta patch cable
Fullaxs to Fullaxs LC/SC/MPO/MTP FTTA RRU BBU Fiber Patch Cable

FTTA is a broadband network architecture to connect the building base band unit (BBU) to the remote radio unit (RRU) at the top of the tower by using optical fibers to replace part or all of the coaxial network. FTTA technology can greatly reduce the loss of signal power. And up to 20km’s maximum transmission distance helps realize centralized placement of base stations in lower-cost telecommunication rooms as well as more flexible and modularized network planning. 

fullaxs to fullaxs ftta patch cable
SC/APC OptiTap Conector G652D G657A1 G657A2 Patch Cable

SZOPT’s SC/APC OptiTap connector cable assemblies provide a cost effective, convenient operation, environmental seal and mechanical protection solution. The design makes the connector has blind-mating function, provides quick installation solutions and has good performance, it can be compatible with all the similar products in market, such as Corning Opitap-SC and H-type connector, Cable can be 2×3.0mm, 2×5.0mm flat drop or 5.0mm and 7.0mm round cable, amored or non-amored. Please reach us for details.

ODVA CPRI PATCH CORD SC LC MPO MTP
FTTA Outdoor ODVA LC SC MPO MTP SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5 Duplex

With the development of optical fiber communication technology, especially the 3G, 4G, and 5G and WiMax base stations technology, ODVA FTTA cable assemblies are becoming more and more popular.SZOPT offers lots of types of FTTA patch cords,SZOPT keeps strict quality control from incoming raw materials,production process to final test,make sure each item from our factory are satisfied by our customers,please reach us for detail.

ODVA CPRI PATCH CORD in reel
FTTA Outdoor ODVA IP67 IP68 Fiber Optic Patch Cord in Reel

With the development of optical fiber communication technology, especially the 3G, 4G, and 5G and WiMax base stations technology, ODVA FTTA cable assemblies are becoming more and more popular.SZOPT offers lots of types of FTTA patch cords,SZOPT keeps strict quality control from incoming raw materials,production process to final test,make sure each item from our factory are satisfied by our customers,please reach us for detail.

FTTA patch cord HUAWEI NOKIA ERICSSON
FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Huawei Nokia Ericsson SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5

Mobile network operation is increasing nowadays,SZOPT’s network infrastructures cable assemblies are keeping up with the continuous high-bandwidth growth,and excel subscribers’ expectations.What’s more,to add the capacity and coverage, we are involved in deploying distributed antenna system (DAS) networks and small cells.

VARIABLE OPTICAL ATTENUATOR SC
Variable In-line Fiber Optical Attenuator VOA LC SM UPC APC 0-60dB

Variable in-line optical attenuators,also know as adjustable in-line optical attenuator or short as VOA, are used to permit dynamic control of optical power levels in a fiber. It can be applied to adjust power level of signal in the optical communication at the output of light sources, E/O converters and for the linear or dynamic range of power meter. Furthermore, they can the used in optical amplifier systems to balance the gain across the different operating wavelengths.

fiber adapter sc
Fiber Adapter SC UPC APC Simplex Duplex SM Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber Adapters (Mating Sleeve Fiber Adapter or Standard Fiber Adapter or Bulkhead Type Fiber Adapter) also called fiber adaptors,are used to link optical cables or device. Usually they are female to female,or female to male. SZOPT’s fiber adapters are mainly with ceramic sleeves, but phosphor bronze sleeve is an option for some special requirement.

MPO MTP OM3 JUMPERS
MPO/MTP-MTP/MTP SM MM OM3 OM4 OM5 Trunk Cable 24-144core

MPO/MTP Trunk Cable 24/48/72/96/144 Core is type of mulitcore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment with at least 2pcs of MPO/MTP connectors, reducing network in stallation or reconfiguration time and cost.MTP/MPO are used to interconnect cassettes, panels, or fan outs using a compact and rugged microcables structre. The compact cable optimizes cableway use and improve airflow.These MPO/MTP cable are build with the highest quality components , Low loss elite(premium) versions are offered accordingly,please contact SZOPT for details.

SC upc fast connector
FTTH Field Assembly Fast Connector SC/UPC

SC/UPC Fast Connector,also known as Field installation connector SC/UPC,or Fast assembly connector SC/UPC, is a new kind of connector that can be used in FTTH project scene. They don’t need polishing, no epoxy. They could be installed in the field and make connection less than two minutes. Furthermore, it doesn’t need the fused fiber. Only need some simple tools,by this way,it can save time and cost.SZOPT can offer you different models for options,please reach us for details.

fiber optic hdmi cable 4k 60hz
Fiber Optic HDMI Cable 4K UHD 120Hz at 18Gbps Ultra High Speed

A fiber optic HDMI cable is a cable using optical fiber as the transmission medium,the principle of the cable is to integrate the photoelectric conversion line at the hdmi interface and use the fiber optic as the transmission medium material; during the transmission process, the hdmi optical fiber transmitting end converts the hdmi signal into an optical signal and transmits it to the hdmi fiber optic through the optical fiber medium line receiving end, the receiving end then converts the optical signal into a lossless hdmi signal and outputs it to the display device.

fiber patchcord multicore
Multicore Fiber Patch Cords SC FC LC ST MU E2000 Singlemode Multimode

Fiber Optical Patch cords  12C 24C 48C 96C 144C has SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/E2000 connectors on both ends,with PVC,LSZH,OFNP jacket in yellow(SM);orange(OM1/OM2),aqua(OM3), magenta(OM4),lime green(OM5) or custom,the cable diameter can be custom,etc.

OPTICAL ATTENUATOR ST ADAPTER TYPE
ST Adapter Type Fiber Optical Fixed Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dB 5dB 10dB 15dB 20dB 25dB 30dB

Adapter type fixed attenuator is the female to female fixed fiber optic attenuator,whichutilizes the air gap between two connectors to achieve the optical attenuation. Fixed adapter type attenuator is simple, low-cost and compact. It is recommended for use where return loss is not a concern nor is absolute attenuation value.

© Copyright: 2021 SZOPT Communication Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved

IPv6 network supported

top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.