blog

blog

  • OFNR&OFNP
    • 2021-10-22
    OFNR&OFNP

     Quite a few customers frequently ask us the difference of OFNR&OFNP when they inquire optical cables,SZOPT has lots of types of indoor cables,OFNR&OFNP is common cable jacket,let’s explain for you:   OFNR is the short term of optical fiber nonconductive riser, and OFNR cables are used in Riser areas which are building vertical shafts or runs from one floor to another floor; &nbs...

  • CPRI Patch Cables
    • 2021-09-27
    CPRI Patch Cables

    CPRI fiber patch cable is the ideal design for outdoor fiber cable applications. Such product can meet the FTTA(fiber to the Antenna) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions. Especially in the 3G, 4G,5G Base station (BBU to RRU). CPRI fiber patch cable are rapidly becoming the standard connector interface. Mobile network operators are required, now more than ever bef...

  • SZOPT's show at CIOE2021
    • 2021-09-16
    SZOPT's show at CIOE2021

    CIOE 2021 (The 23rd China International Optoelectronic Exposition), as the world’s leading optoelectronic exhibition, is holding at Shenzhen World Exhibition & Convention Center on September 16-18, 2021. The booth# of SZOPT Communication Co.,ltd is:6T32,in Hall 6.We showed some of our main products such as Ftth drop cables,optical cables indoor/outdoor,MPO/MTP trunk cables,harness patch cables...

  • MPO/MTP Solution
    • 2021-07-27
    MPO/MTP Solution

    MPO/MTP system is an innovative element that takes fiber optical industry into a new era. It is ideal solution for many applications such as disaster recovery, backbone, building fiber optic distribution, fast setup of new wiring hubs, and warehouses,etc. For instance, it is possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 12 fibers in one easy plug-in. With MPO/MTP system you can inst...

  • Difference between OM4&OM5 Fiber
    • 2021-07-26
    Difference between OM4&OM5 Fiber

    As the demand of bandwidth increases, the cost of fiber optic cables to support the next-generation Ethernet speed migration is also getting higher and higher. In this context, OM5 fiber was born to expand the advantages of multimode fiber in the data center. Someone is confused that what is the difference between OM4 and OM5?   The key difference between them is that under 4700 MHz-km, the E...

© Copyright: 2021 SZOPT Communication Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved

IPv6 network supported

top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.